Lot 1
No lot description published.
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract for a Board Member on the Independent Advisory Board. Due to internal delays this notice is being post after the award - the actual contractual dates are as follows: Start Date: 1st May 2025 End Date: 30th April 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d3fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068468-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 27 2025 11:02:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068468-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068468-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:02:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0622 - Best Value Notice Independent Advisory Board Member",
"value": {
"amount": 46000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension at the discretion of the contracting authority, who in this instance is the Tees Valley Combined Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:02:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0622 - Best Value Notice Independent Advisory Board Member",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract for a Board Member on the Independent Advisory Board. \nDue to internal delays this notice is being post after the award - the actual contractual dates are as follows:\nStart Date: 1st May 2025\nEnd Date: 30th April 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068468-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T11:02:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d3fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0622 - Best Value Notice Independent Advisory Board Member",
"value": {
"amount": 46000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension at the discretion of the contracting authority, who in this instance is the Tees Valley Combined Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T11:02:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0622",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0622 - Best Value Notice Independent Advisory Board Member",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) (the 'Contacting Authority'), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group have awarded a contract for a Board Member on the Independent Advisory Board. \nDue to internal delays this notice is being post after the award - the actual contractual dates are as follows:\nStart Date: 1st May 2025\nEnd Date: 30th April 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11747311",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside International Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11747311",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}