Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069686 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045258-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 10:00:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043494-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 045258-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 043494-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | tender | 043393-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045258-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T11:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069686",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following further review, the Authority has decided to reconsider the scope, delivery approach and timescales associated with this requirement and will therefore not be progressing the opportunity in its current form.\nNo contract award will be made under this notice.\nWe thank all interested parties for their engagement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0606 - Business Tees Valley Website Development",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0606 - Business Tees Valley Website Development",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T11:00:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045258-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T11:00:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069686",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Following further review, the Authority has decided to reconsider the scope, delivery approach and timescales associated with this requirement and will therefore not be progressing the opportunity in its current form.\nNo contract award will be made under this notice.\nWe thank all interested parties for their engagement.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0606 - Business Tees Valley Website Development",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0606 - Business Tees Valley Website Development",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045258-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045258-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T11:00:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043494-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T14:10:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069686",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0606 - Business Tees Valley Website Development",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0606 - Business Tees Valley Website Development",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T14:10:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "043494-2026",
"description": "Please be advised that the original link to the procurement was incorrect. The correct link is now attached."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to design, develop and launch the first phase of a new Business Tees Valley digital platform.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Tees Valley portal at: https://teesvalley.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-Darlington:-Business-services:-law%2C-marketing%2C-consulting%2C-recruitment%2C-printing-and-security./6V663EF27B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://teesvalley.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V663EF27B\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://teesvalley.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V663EF27B",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043393-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T12:20:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069686",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TVCA-PROC-0606 - Business Tees Valley Website Development",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TVCA-PROC-0606 - Business Tees Valley Website Development",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043393-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043393-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T12:20:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA) ('the contracting authority') is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified supplier to design, develop and launch the first phase of a new Business Tees Valley digital platform.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Tees Valley portal at: https://teesvalley.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/??notice-title??/6V663EF27B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://teesvalley.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V663EF27B\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://teesvalley.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Darlington:-Business-services:-law%2C-marketing%2C-consulting%2C-recruitment%2C-printing-and-security./6V663EF27B\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://teesvalley.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V663EF27B",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://teesvalley.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6V663EF27B",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"name": "Tees Valley Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL2 1NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Teesside Airport Business Suite, Teesside international Airport"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-8971-ZVCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@teesvalley-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01325792600"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}