Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
To provide independent support and facilitate communication between residents and the council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d609 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 08:50:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071538-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:50:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d609",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMP-3987-NLWD",
"name": "Newman Francis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812753 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tustin Estate Phase 2 Independent Tenant and Leaseholder Advisers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide independent support and facilitate communication between residents and the council.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cat Janman",
"email": "cat.janman@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMP-3987-NLWD",
"name": "Newman Francis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E15 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Gibbins Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMP-3987-NLWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "administrator@newmanfrancis.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tustin Estate Phase 2 Independent Tenant and Leaseholder Advisers",
"value": {
"amount": 75650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:50:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T09:50:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d609",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMP-3987-NLWD",
"name": "Newman Francis Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN812753 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tustin Estate Phase 2 Independent Tenant and Leaseholder Advisers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide independent support and facilitate communication between residents and the council.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Cat Janman",
"email": "cat.janman@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMP-3987-NLWD",
"name": "Newman Francis Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford",
"postalCode": "E15 2HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Gibbins Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMP-3987-NLWD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "administrator@newmanfrancis.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tustin Estate Phase 2 Independent Tenant and Leaseholder Advisers",
"value": {
"amount": 75650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-14T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T09:50:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}