Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Breckland District Council →
For the supply of architectural, cost consultancy, EA, structural and civil engineering, M and E services and principal designer roles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068a6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037444-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 09:46:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037444-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037444-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T10:46:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHY-2428-DHWZ",
"name": "Chaplin Farrant Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "015-PA-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Turbine Way Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply of architectural, cost consultancy, EA, structural and civil engineering, M and E services and principal designer roles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHY-2428-DHWZ",
"name": "Chaplin Farrant Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Yarmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chaplinfarrant.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHY-2428-DHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@chaplinfarrant.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Turbine Way Design Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037444-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037444-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T10:46:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037444-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T10:46:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHY-2428-DHWZ",
"name": "Chaplin Farrant Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "015-PA-26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Turbine Way Design Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "For the supply of architectural, cost consultancy, EA, structural and civil engineering, M and E services and principal designer roles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"name": "Breckland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, Walpole Loke"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBD-9961-PPPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@breckland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHY-2428-DHWZ",
"name": "Chaplin Farrant Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Yarmouth Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chaplinfarrant.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHY-2428-DHWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@chaplinfarrant.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Turbine Way Design Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037444-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037444-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T10:46:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}