Lot 1
No lot description published.
To undertake an independent resident survey to collect Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) and help them meet regulatory requirements. The survey should provide DAMHA with insight into the how satisfied residents are with their homes and the services provided by their landlord. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chester-le-Street:-Research-consultancy-services./E82JUKW9ME To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E82JUKW9ME
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bec5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060607-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 09:01:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060607-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:01:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"name": "Acuity Research & Practice Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TSM survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake an independent resident survey to collect Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) and help them meet regulatory requirements. The survey should provide DAMHA with insight into the how satisfied residents are with their homes and the services provided by their landlord.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chester-le-Street:-Research-consultancy-services./E82JUKW9ME\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E82JUKW9ME",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 31, 168 Front Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Kirkby",
"email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
"telephone": "0191 388 1111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"name": "Acuity Research & Practice Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant, Bishops Tawton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Kew",
"email": "hannah.kew@arap.co.uk",
"telephone": "01273 049344"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63292.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75951.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:01:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060607-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T10:01:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bec5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"name": "Acuity Research & Practice Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bec5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TSM survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake an independent resident survey to collect Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) and help them meet regulatory requirements. The survey should provide DAMHA with insight into the how satisfied residents are with their homes and the services provided by their landlord.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chester-le-Street:-Research-consultancy-services./E82JUKW9ME\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E82JUKW9ME",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester-le-Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 31, 168 Front Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ian Kirkby",
"email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
"telephone": "0191 388 1111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"name": "Acuity Research & Practice Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant, Bishops Tawton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Kew",
"email": "hannah.kew@arap.co.uk",
"telephone": "01273 049344"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63292.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75951.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060607-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060607-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T10:01:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}