← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerDurham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jun 2026

What is being bought

To undertake an independent resident survey to collect Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) and help DAMHA meet regulatory requirements. The survey will provide DAMHA with insight into the how satisfied residents are with their homes and the services provided by their landlord.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleN/A
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, userChoice
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b071
Latest release ID054078-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 09 2026 08:38:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jun 2026award, contract054078-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054078-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T09:38:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b071",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
    "name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "TSM survey",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63292.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75951.12
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "May require some minor amendments in the future, additional or removal."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054078-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054078-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:38:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
          "name": "Acuity Research & Practice Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TSM survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To undertake an independent resident survey to collect Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) and help DAMHA meet regulatory requirements. The survey will provide DAMHA with insight into the how satisfied residents are with their homes and the services provided by their landlord.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "N/A",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "userChoice"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
      "name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester-le-Street",
        "postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grove, 168 Front Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Kirkby",
        "email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "0191 388 1111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
      "name": "Acuity Research & Practice Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnstable",
        "postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant, Bishop's Tawton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRC-2417-GNHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Kew",
        "email": "hannah.kew@arap.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01273 0499344"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jun 2026 · 054078-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054078-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-09T09:38:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b071",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
    "name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "TSM survey",
      "value": {
        "amount": 63292.6,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 75951.12
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "May require some minor amendments in the future, additional or removal."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054078-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054078-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-09T09:38:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
          "name": "Acuity Research & Practice Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b071",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TSM survey",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To undertake an independent resident survey to collect Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) and help DAMHA meet regulatory requirements. The survey will provide DAMHA with insight into the how satisfied residents are with their homes and the services provided by their landlord.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "N/A",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "userChoice"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTPB-8137-MYRX",
      "name": "Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chester-le-Street",
        "postalCode": "DH3 3YH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Grove, 168 Front Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTPB-8137-MYRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ian Kirkby",
        "email": "ikirkby@damha.org.uk",
        "telephone": "0191 388 1111"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
      "name": "Acuity Research & Practice Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Barnstable",
        "postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant, Bishop's Tawton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVRC-2417-GNHG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Kew",
        "email": "hannah.kew@arap.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01273 0499344"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}