Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru →
View official notice ↗Official source
Trydan has conducted a Procurement for Traffic and Transport Consultant Support. Trydan wishes to appoint a suitably qualified provider of design advice/services, stakeholder engagement support, and delivery of external facing documentation to support a planning application for three large-scale wind farm developments in Wales, from conceptual design through to securing planning consent.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cf73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012417-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 13:52:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071446-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012417-2026 |
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005757-2026 |
| 6 Nov 2025 | tender | 071446-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | planning | 066579-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:52:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TGCTRANNOV25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Contract Award",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trydan has conducted a Procurement for Traffic and Transport Consultant Support. Trydan wishes to appoint a suitably qualified provider of design advice/services, stakeholder engagement support, and delivery of external facing documentation to support a planning application for three large-scale wind farm developments in Wales, from conceptual design through to securing planning consent.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Carey",
"email": "caffael@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"telephone": "+447591340779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, South Wing, 55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbuchan@pellfrischmann.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support",
"value": {
"amount": 167600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for one year with an additional value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:52:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T13:52:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TGCTRANNOV25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Contract Award",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trydan has conducted a Procurement for Traffic and Transport Consultant Support. Trydan wishes to appoint a suitably qualified provider of design advice/services, stakeholder engagement support, and delivery of external facing documentation to support a planning application for three large-scale wind farm developments in Wales, from conceptual design through to securing planning consent.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Carey",
"email": "caffael@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"telephone": "+447591340779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, South Wing, 55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbuchan@pellfrischmann.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support",
"value": {
"amount": 167600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend for one year with an additional value"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T13:52:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005757-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-22T13:29:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support",
"value": {
"amount": 167600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201120
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Trydan may extend the contract by one year with an additional value."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "005757-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005757-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T13:29:39Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-04T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-22T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TGCTRANNOV25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Contract Award",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trydan has conducted a Procurement for Traffic and Transport Consultant Support. Trydan wishes to appoint a suitably qualified provider of design advice/services, stakeholder engagement support, and delivery of external facing documentation to support a planning application for three large-scale wind farm developments in Wales, from conceptual design through to securing planning consent.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDYQ-4323-NPMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Carey",
"email": "katie.carey@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"telephone": "+447591340779"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, South Wing, 55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gbuchan@pellfrischmann.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071446-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-06T08:03:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15207429",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TGCTRANNOV25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Trydan my extend the Contract by one year with the additional value of 70000"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See Tender Pack for more details"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See Tender Pack for more details"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "See eTenderWales Portal\nITT_itt_121037- Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html",
"description": "see eTenderWales portal\nitt_121037 - Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Tender",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-06T08:03:48Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Trydan is conducting this Procurement for Traffic and Transport Consultant Support. Trydan wishes to appoint a suitably qualified provider of design advice/services, stakeholder engagement support, and delivery of external facing documentation to support a planning application for three large-scale wind farm developments in Wales, from conceptual design through to securing planning consent.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-03T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please use eTenderWales portal for all the documents and submission\nhttps://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/home.html\nitt_121037 - Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Tender",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15207429",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15207429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Carey",
"email": "katie.carey@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"telephone": "+447591340779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066579-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-20T09:58:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cf73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15207429",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TGCTRANNOV25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trydan Traffic and Transport Consultant Support Premarket Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 252000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru (Trydan) is seeking to procure Traffic and Transport Consultant Support (including design advice/services, stakeholder engagement support, and delivery of external facing documentation to support a planning application) for three large-scale wind farm developments in Wales, from conceptual design through to securing planning consent.\nThe lot structure for this procurement is still being considered.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15207429",
"name": "Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF48 1UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welsh Government Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15207429",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katie Carey",
"email": "katie.carey@trydangwyrddcymru.wales",
"telephone": "+447591340779"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "066579-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066579-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T09:58:33+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The procurement will be going live via eTenderWales.\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nYou will need to register an account to access the tender.\nDue to changes in Public Procurement all companies will now need to register on the Central Digital Platform to take part in the tender.\nPlease register here:\nhttps://www.gov.uk/government/publications/procurement-act-2023-short-guides/suppliers-how-to-register-your-organisation-and-first-administrator-on-find-a-tender-in-three-easy-steps-html\nTrydan will be aiming to publish the tender w/c 3 November 2025.\nIf you could complete this form to express your interest and Trydan will notify once it has gone live.\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/Zt1uanq6vf"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}