Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Trydan Project Development Services Tender - Contract Notice
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru: "Trydan Project Development Services Tender - Contract Notice". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTrydan Gwyrdd Cymru | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Sept 2025, 15:43 BST | Last source update29 Sept 2025, 15:43 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ecea | ||
What is being bought
Trydan is seeking to procure professional services for two wind farm developments in South Wales, from conceptual design through to securing planning consent. These services include:
• Lot 1: Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) Support and Technical Support.
• Lot 2: Terrestrial Ecology and Ornithology.
• Lot 3: Planning Support.
• Lot 4: Civil Engineering Support.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
29 Sept 2025, 15:43 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Aug 2025, 10:29 BST - Official notice release published
19 Aug 2025, 10:29 BST - Buyer information updated
19 Aug 2025, 10:29 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Sept 2025, 15:43 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £266,156 - Contract active
Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,847,123 - Contract active
Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £985,200 - Contract active
Signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · £264,600
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards LDA Design Consulting Ltd Not published · Not published · active BSG ECOLOGY LTD Not published · Not published · active CarneySweeney Ltd Not published · Not published · active Mott MacDonald Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Trydan Project Development Services - Lot 4 Civils £266,156 · signed 26 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 1 Oct 2025, 00:00 BST — 1 Oct 2028, 23:59 BST Trydan Project Development Services - Lot 1 EIA £1,847,123 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 2 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST — 1 Sept 2028, 23:59 BST Trydan Project Development Services - Lot 2 Ecology £985,200 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 2 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST — 1 Sept 2028, 23:59 BST Trydan Project Development Services - Lot 3 Planning £264,600 · signed 1 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 2 Sept 2025, 00:00 BST — 1 Sept 2028, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Trydan Gwyrdd Cymru
Contracting authority GB-COH-15207429Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published