Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary battery & backplate purchase
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077004-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 25 2025 16:28:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077004-2025 |
| 25 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076983-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077004-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:28:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson – primary battery & backplate",
"value": {
"amount": 114162.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136994.71
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077004-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077004-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:28:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167473",
"name": "Becton Dickinson UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary battery & backplate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary battery & backplate purchase",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melanie pigram",
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167473",
"name": "Becton Dickinson UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.chater@bd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077004-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T16:28:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson – primary battery & backplate",
"value": {
"amount": 114162.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136994.71
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077004-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077004-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T16:28:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167473",
"name": "Becton Dickinson UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary battery & backplate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary battery & backplate purchase",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melanie pigram",
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167473",
"name": "Becton Dickinson UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joshua.chater@bd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076983-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-25T15:52:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e8a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Batteries"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary battery & backplate",
"value": {
"amount": 114162.26,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136994.71
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076983-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076983-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-25T15:52:20Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-07T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404005",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary battery & backplate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trustwide- Becton Dickinson - primary batteries & backplate purchase",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"name": "Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basildon",
"postalCode": "SS16 5NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nethermayne"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mse.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBVJ-9475-ZCMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "melanie pigram",
"email": "melanie.pigram@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}