← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade

Buyer: Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer) →

BuyerTransport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Transport for Wales (TfW) has awarded a contract via direct award to Trustpilot for the provision of its Enterprise-level platform upgrade. The Trustpilot Enterprise solution offers exclusive capabilities essential to TfW’s strategic objectives around customer trust, digital engagement, and conversion. These include full API access, AI-powered review management, Google Seller Ratings eligibility, and advanced analytics.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade

Statusactive
Value£127,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a44a
Latest release ID060621-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 29 2025 15:03:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Sept 2025award, contract060621-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060621-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T16:03:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a44a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
    "name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-3123-HQCM",
          "name": "Trustpilot Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C001248.00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) has awarded a contract via direct award to Trustpilot for the provision of its Enterprise-level platform upgrade. \nThe Trustpilot Enterprise solution offers exclusive capabilities essential to TfW’s strategic objectives around customer trust, digital engagement, and conversion. These include full API access, AI-powered review management, Google Seller Ratings eligibility, and advanced analytics.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
      "name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chloe Allen",
        "email": "chloe.allen@tfw.wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-3123-HQCM",
      "name": "Trustpilot Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 7AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": " 5TH FLOOR, THE MINSTER BUILDING, 21 MINCING LANE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZG-3123-HQCM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonh@trustpilot.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade",
      "value": {
        "amount": 127200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 152640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 + 1 year optional extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060621-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060621-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:03:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Sept 2025 · 060621-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060621-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T16:03:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a44a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
    "name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-3123-HQCM",
          "name": "Trustpilot Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C001248.00",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Transport for Wales (TfW) has awarded a contract via direct award to Trustpilot for the provision of its Enterprise-level platform upgrade. \nThe Trustpilot Enterprise solution offers exclusive capabilities essential to TfW’s strategic objectives around customer trust, digital engagement, and conversion. These include full API access, AI-powered review management, Google Seller Ratings eligibility, and advanced analytics.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
      "name": "Transport for Wales Rail Limited (Utility Buyer)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Pontypridd",
        "postalCode": "CF37 4TH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Llys Cadwyn"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tfwrail.wales",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PVJP-5451-JYWQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Chloe Allen",
        "email": "chloe.allen@tfw.wales"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-3123-HQCM",
      "name": "Trustpilot Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LONDON",
        "postalCode": "EC3R 7AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": " 5TH FLOOR, THE MINSTER BUILDING, 21 MINCING LANE"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMZG-3123-HQCM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jonh@trustpilot.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trustpilot Enterprise Upgrade",
      "value": {
        "amount": 127200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 152640
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 + 1 year optional extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060621-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060621-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:03:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}