Lot 1
No lot description published.
Requirement for a Trust Interface Engine to support in linking key E-Health Record Systems and Electronic Prescribing and Medications Administration system to ensure that data and records can be shared across these systems increasing the efficiency and quality of patient care. The contract duration is for 2 years with no options to extend. The contract value on this notice is for the full contract duration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b6e6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 11:23:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057075-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:23:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZQ-5266-DNRV",
"name": "Interoperability Health (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C453947",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trust Interface Engine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a Trust Interface Engine to support in linking key E-Health Record Systems and Electronic Prescribing and Medications Administration system to ensure that data and records can be shared across these systems increasing the efficiency and quality of patient care.\nThe contract duration is for 2 years with no options to extend. The contract value on this notice is for the full contract duration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process in accordance with internal Standard Financial Instructions. Contract Award. Finalisation of Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZQ-5266-DNRV",
"name": "Interoperability Health (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Ground Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZQ-5266-DNRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rhapsody.health"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trust Interface Engine",
"value": {
"amount": 77273.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92727.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:23:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T12:23:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b6e6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZQ-5266-DNRV",
"name": "Interoperability Health (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C453947",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trust Interface Engine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for a Trust Interface Engine to support in linking key E-Health Record Systems and Electronic Prescribing and Medications Administration system to ensure that data and records can be shared across these systems increasing the efficiency and quality of patient care.\nThe contract duration is for 2 years with no options to extend. The contract value on this notice is for the full contract duration.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"name": "Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN1 1FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, St George's, Long Leys Road "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGP-2439-CCHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYN-5349-TLTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Managing the procurement process in accordance with internal Standard Financial Instructions. Contract Award. Finalisation of Contract",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Beales",
"email": "paul.beales1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "01522512512"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTZQ-5266-DNRV",
"name": "Interoperability Health (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2, Ground Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTZQ-5266-DNRV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@rhapsody.health"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Trust Interface Engine",
"value": {
"amount": 77273.72,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92727.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T12:23:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}