Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Truro & Penwith Academy Trust - Provision of Multi Functional Devices
Photocopiers
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Truro & Penwith Academy Trust: "Truro & Penwith Academy Trust - Provision of Multi Functional Devices". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Truro & Penwith Academy Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Truro & Penwith Academy Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Truro & Penwith Academy Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTruro & Penwith Academy Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Mar 2024, 11:17 GMT | Last source update29 Mar 2024, 11:17 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationPhotocopiers | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-044ea4 | ||
What is being bought
The proposed contract will be for the provision of Multifunctional Device Services to the Trust. It is the Trust’s expectation that the Bidder shall be responsible for the supply, services and goods to the Trust and will include Multi-Functional Devices (MFD's) and Print Management Software. The Applicant will be responsible for the supply of hardware, software, consumables, and replacement parts. The Applicant will also provide installation, maintenance, removal, disposal, and training services to the Client.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
29 Mar 2024, 11:17 GMT - Status changed to published status
29 Mar 2024, 11:17 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Mar 2024, 11:17 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Mar 2024, 11:17 GMT - Published value updated to £1,500,000
29 Mar 2024, 08:49 GMT - Status changed to active
29 Mar 2024, 08:49 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Mar 2024, 08:49 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 May 2024, 12:00 BST
29 Mar 2024, 08:49 GMT - Buyer information updated
29 Mar 2024, 08:49 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published11.2.7 - contract is subject to renewal - yes II.2.7) Duration of the contract, framework agreement or dynamic purchasing system Duration in months: 36 This contract is subject to renewal: No Please change the contract notice to: The contract is subject to renewal: yes. The contract has got two 12 month extension options following the 36 month contract term
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Mar 2024, 11:17 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Truro & Penwith Academy Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-82007Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published