Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£907,998
Submission deadline 16 Apr 2026, 15:00 BST
Lots published8
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Northern Ireland Housing Executive: "Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment and Clothing". Published status: complete. Published value: £907,998. 8 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 16 Apr 2026, 15:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Northern Ireland Housing Executive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 16 Apr 2026, 15:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £907,998 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Northern Ireland Housing Executive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Perceptive Insight Market Research LtdTop vendor: 58.9% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 61 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Perceptive Insight Market Research Ltd | 1 win | £42,950 |
| FP McCann | 1 win | £30,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorthern Ireland Housing Executive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jul 2026, 12:59 BST | Last source update30 Jul 2026, 12:59 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066574 | ||
What is being bought
The Housing Executive required contracts for the supply and delivery of protective equipment and clothing as detailed in the tender documents. There was 8 lots available.
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
30 Jul 2026, 12:59 BST - tender value changed
20 Jul 2026, 17:23 BST - Status changed to complete
20 Jul 2026, 17:23 BST - Official notice release published
20 Jul 2026, 17:23 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Jul 2026, 17:23 BST - Official notice release published
8 Apr 2026, 15:22 BST - Submission deadline changed to 16 Apr 2026, 15:00 BST
8 Apr 2026, 15:22 BST - Published value updated to £907,998
9 Mar 2026, 14:09 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Mar 2026, 14:09 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Mar 2026, 14:09 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 10 Apr 2026, 15:00 BST
9 Mar 2026, 14:09 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Mar 2026, 14:09 GMT
Lots and requirements (8)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #6Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #7Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #8Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jul 2026, 12:59 BST - Submission deadline
16 Apr 2026, 15:00 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £66,648 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £39,675 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £84,669 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £67,244 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £11,827 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £41,570 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £10,831 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · £469,193
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards TAILORED IMAGE LTD Not published · Not published · active PROSAFE PRODUCTS LTD Not published · Not published · active PJD SAFETY SUPPLIES LTD Not published · Not published · active PJD SAFETY SUPPLIES LTD Not published · Not published · active PJD SAFETY SUPPLIES LTD Not published · Not published · active PJD SAFETY SUPPLIES LTD Not published · Not published · active PJD SAFETY SUPPLIES LTD Not published · Not published · active PJD SAFETY SUPPLIES LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Safety Footwear £66,648 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 3 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 2 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Uniforms £39,675 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 3 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 2 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Trousers and Coveralls £84,669 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 3 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 2 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Hi Vis £67,244 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 3 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 2 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Women's Protective Clothing and Workwear £11,827 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 3 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 2 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Gloves £41,570 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 3 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 2 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Eye, Ear and Head Protection £10,831 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 3 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 2 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST Masks and Respirators £469,193 · signed 30 Jul 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 3 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST — 2 Aug 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Northern Ireland Housing Executive
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTYV-8666-PQQYDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published