Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Tritium and C-14 Monitoring Services at Harwell. Required on several ventilation systems and operational areas.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e075 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075141-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 19 2025 11:26:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075141-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073551-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:26:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tritium Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 272000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "optional 1+1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:26:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "RCD Lockindge Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tritium Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tritium and C-14 Monitoring Services at Harwell. Required on several ventilation systems and operational areas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.gilbert@nrservice.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "RCD Lockindge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wantage",
"postalCode": "OX12 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lockindge Stables"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@rcd-lockinge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075141-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-19T11:26:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tritium Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 272000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "optional 1+1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075141-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075141-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-19T11:26:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "RCD Lockindge Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tritium Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tritium and C-14 Monitoring Services at Harwell. Required on several ventilation systems and operational areas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.gilbert@nrservice.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "RCD Lockindge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wantage",
"postalCode": "OX12 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lockindge Stables"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@rcd-lockinge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073551-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T13:47:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e075",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tritium Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 272000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 340000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "optional 1+1"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "optional"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073551-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073551-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T13:47:05Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "RCD Lockindge Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24809",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Tritium Monitoring Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Tritium and C-14 Monitoring Services at Harwell. Required on several ventilation systems and operational areas.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Competition not expected. Specialist technical service provision required as related to tritium AND C-14 monitoring is anticipated to be met only by referenced supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "liz.gilbert@nrservice.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "RCD Lockindge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wantage",
"postalCode": "OX12 8QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lockindge Stables"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@rcd-lockinge.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}