← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Trinity Point Tender

Buyer: Halesowen College →

BuyerHalesowen College
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Apr 2023

What is being bought

The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for the Halesowen College.

Delivery location

UKG3

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for the Halesowen College.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Methodology — 10.00%
Quality Control/Experience — 10.00%
Policies/Accounts — 10.00%
price — 70.00%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG3744 median · 76 average (25 of 74 with a bid count)8 average (27 of 74 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0395c8
Latest release ID011355-2023
Latest release timestampThu Apr 20 2023 12:35:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release9

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Apr 2023award, contract011355-2023
27 Jan 2023tenderUpdate002594-2023
9 Jan 2023tender000483-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011355-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-20T13:35:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0395c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-40417",
    "name": "Halesowen College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011355-2023-CA11631-1",
      "title": "Trinity Point Tender",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80712",
          "name": "KEY CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80713",
          "name": "Speller Metcalfe"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47979",
          "name": "Seddon Construction Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80714",
          "name": "E Manton"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-75653",
          "name": "PLANET INTERIORS"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80715",
          "name": "R&R CONTRACTS-RENOVATION & REFURBISHMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21200",
          "name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80716",
          "name": "Interclass plc"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA11631 - HC030223",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for \nthe Halesowen College.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Control/Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Policies/Accounts",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Midlands"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trinity Point Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for \nthe Halesowen College.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40417",
      "name": "Halesowen College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG3",
        "locality": "Halesowen",
        "postalCode": "B63 3NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whittingham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Halesowen College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mikeguest@halesowen.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1216027777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80712",
      "name": "KEY CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B28 0PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "89 Baldwins Lane, Hall Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.keyconstruction.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KEY CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@keyconstruction.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1212500700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80713",
      "name": "Speller Metcalfe",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Malvern",
        "postalCode": "WR14 1GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maple Road, Enigma Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spellermetcalfe.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Speller Metcalfe"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "malvern@spellermetcalfe.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1684571200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47979",
      "name": "Seddon Construction Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plodder Lane, Edge Fold"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.seddon.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Seddon Construction Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nw@seddon.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1204570401",
        "telephone": "+44 1204570400"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80714",
      "name": "E Manton",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.emanton.co.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "E Manton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@emanton.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1217884142",
        "telephone": "+44 1217883642"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75653",
      "name": "PLANET INTERIORS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "MANCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "M16 9EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.planet-interiors.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PLANET INTERIORS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jeff.noon@planet-interiors.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1618482300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80715",
      "name": "R&R CONTRACTS-RENOVATION & REFURBISHMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Tamworth",
        "postalCode": "B77 4RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.None.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "R&R CONTRACTS-RENOVATION & REFURBISHMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.s@renovationandrefurbishment.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1827304417"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21200",
      "name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 5SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Five Towns House, PO Box 13"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.novussolutions.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply@novussolutions.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1782598101",
        "telephone": "+44 1782598000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80716",
      "name": "Interclass plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV5 8AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heathmill Road, Wombourne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.interclass.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Interclass plc"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peterh@interclass.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1902324044",
        "telephone": "+44 1902324422"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011355-2023-CA11631-1",
      "title": "Trinity Point Tender",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3390212,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011355-2023-CA11631-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Apr 2023 · 011355-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011355-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 8,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-04-20T13:35:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0395c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-40417",
    "name": "Halesowen College"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011355-2023-CA11631-1",
      "title": "Trinity Point Tender",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80712",
          "name": "KEY CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80713",
          "name": "Speller Metcalfe"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-47979",
          "name": "Seddon Construction Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80714",
          "name": "E Manton"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-75653",
          "name": "PLANET INTERIORS"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80715",
          "name": "R&R CONTRACTS-RENOVATION & REFURBISHMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-21200",
          "name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-80716",
          "name": "Interclass plc"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA11631 - HC030223",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for \nthe Halesowen College.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality Control/Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Policies/Accounts",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10.00%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "70.00%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Midlands"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trinity Point Tender",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for \nthe Halesowen College.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40417",
      "name": "Halesowen College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG3",
        "locality": "Halesowen",
        "postalCode": "B63 3NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whittingham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Halesowen College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mikeguest@halesowen.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1216027777"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80712",
      "name": "KEY CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B28 0PX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "89 Baldwins Lane, Hall Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.keyconstruction.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "KEY CONSTRUCTION (MIDLANDS) LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "office@keyconstruction.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1212500700"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80713",
      "name": "Speller Metcalfe",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Malvern",
        "postalCode": "WR14 1GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maple Road, Enigma Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spellermetcalfe.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Speller Metcalfe"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "malvern@spellermetcalfe.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1684571200"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-47979",
      "name": "Seddon Construction Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL4 0NN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plodder Lane, Edge Fold"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.seddon.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Seddon Construction Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "nw@seddon.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1204570401",
        "telephone": "+44 1204570400"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80714",
      "name": "E Manton",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B37 7YE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.emanton.co.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "E Manton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mail@emanton.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1217884142",
        "telephone": "+44 1217883642"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-75653",
      "name": "PLANET INTERIORS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "MANCHESTER",
        "postalCode": "M16 9EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.planet-interiors.com",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PLANET INTERIORS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jeff.noon@planet-interiors.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1618482300"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80715",
      "name": "R&R CONTRACTS-RENOVATION & REFURBISHMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Tamworth",
        "postalCode": "B77 4RP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.None.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "R&R CONTRACTS-RENOVATION & REFURBISHMENT SPECIALISTS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "paul.s@renovationandrefurbishment.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1827304417"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21200",
      "name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
        "postalCode": "ST1 5SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Five Towns House, PO Box 13"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.novussolutions.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supply@novussolutions.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1782598101",
        "telephone": "+44 1782598000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-80716",
      "name": "Interclass plc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV5 8AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Heathmill Road, Wombourne"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.interclass.co.uk",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Interclass plc"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "peterh@interclass.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 1902324044",
        "telephone": "+44 1902324422"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011355-2023-CA11631-1",
      "title": "Trinity Point Tender",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3390212,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011355-2023-CA11631-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Jan 2023 · 002594-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "002594-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-27T12:12:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0395c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-40417",
    "name": "Halesowen College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA11631",
    "title": "Trinity Point Tender",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "description": "Extension",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
              "section": "IV.2.7"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-02-24T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
              "section": "IV.2.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "date": "2023-02-24T12:00:00Z"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "date": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for \nthe Halesowen College.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40417",
      "name": "Halesowen College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG3",
        "locality": "Halesowen",
        "postalCode": "B63 3NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whittingham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Halesowen College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mikeguest@halesowen.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1216027777"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Jan 2023 · 000483-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "000483-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-09T09:54:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0395c8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-40417",
    "name": "Halesowen College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CA11631 - HC030223",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for \nthe Halesowen College.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 180
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "West Midlands"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG3"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trinity Point Tender",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Employer invites a tender for the change of use for new further education facilities at Trinity Point for \nthe Halesowen College.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-02-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-40417",
      "name": "Halesowen College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "processContactPoint",
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG3",
        "locality": "Halesowen",
        "postalCode": "B63 3NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whittingham Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.halesowen.ac.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Halesowen College"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
        "email": "mikeguest@halesowen.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1216027777"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}