Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005070-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-12T14:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029b3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8629",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:615533-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T0463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The process will allow for negotiation stages which will focus on some areas of the specification where proposals may be made by the tendering parties. Clarity of the elements of the supply where negotiation will be enabled will be provided in the Invitation to Tender documentation.\nDue to the objective of the negotiation procedure, Trinity House estimates the value of this contract to be between 28,000,000 and 36,000,000 (GBP)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Full detail of the requirements and performance criteria will be released with the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The ITT will be in the form of a design and build tender.\nThis procurement will follow a Competitive Procedure with Negotiation.\nTo confirm your interest in this tender process, please register via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AK6DUMU7A5 or email etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Further information regarding the selection process will be provided in the Instructions and Information for potential tenderers. This will accompany the associated Selection Questionnaire."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trinity House Vessel Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 28000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Trinity House is seeking to replace THV PATRICIA. The chosen design is likely be of a similar size to the 2007 built THV GALATEA, but will vary significantly in that it will be more environmentally efficient incorporating Hybrid power concepts. Further to this, it will have a hull form exhibiting motion response and speed loss characteristics designed to enable a response speed of 14 knots to be achievable in 2m head seas without excessive speed loss and motions in more severe conditions. This 14 knot Response Speed is to be viewed in conjunction with a Service Speed (most economical speed) of 10.5 knots. The new vessel will have a draft not exceeding 4.3m to enable it to work from all Trinity House bases. When at anchor, the vessel should be designed such that through appropriate distribution of superstructures and deck houses, the vessel will lie to its anchor without assistance from propulsion systems. The vessel will be Dynamically Positioned to DP2 standard.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the Invitation to Tender documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ships and boats"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the Instructions and Information for Tenderers which will accompany the Selection Questionnaire documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Ships-and-boats./A4F4P7VZQJ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8629",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trinityhouse.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://trinityhouse.g2b.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Maritime Navigation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Ships-and-boats./A4F4P7VZQJ",
"name": "Procurement Manager",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1255245112"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8630",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harwich",
"postalCode": "CO12 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quay"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trinity House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Ships-and-boats./A4F4P7VZQJ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4F4P7VZQJ\n GO Reference: GO-2021312-PRO-17922443",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Mar 2021 · 005070-2021 · tender
{
"id": "005070-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-12T14:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029b3f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8629",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:615533-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T0463",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The process will allow for negotiation stages which will focus on some areas of the specification where proposals may be made by the tendering parties. Clarity of the elements of the supply where negotiation will be enabled will be provided in the Invitation to Tender documentation.\nDue to the objective of the negotiation procedure, Trinity House estimates the value of this contract to be between 28,000,000 and 36,000,000 (GBP)."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Full detail of the requirements and performance criteria will be released with the Invitation to Tender (ITT). The ITT will be in the form of a design and build tender.\nThis procurement will follow a Competitive Procedure with Negotiation.\nTo confirm your interest in this tender process, please register via https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/AK6DUMU7A5 or email etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Further information regarding the selection process will be provided in the Instructions and Information for potential tenderers. This will accompany the associated Selection Questionnaire."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trinity House Vessel Replacement Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 28000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Trinity House is seeking to replace THV PATRICIA. The chosen design is likely be of a similar size to the 2007 built THV GALATEA, but will vary significantly in that it will be more environmentally efficient incorporating Hybrid power concepts. Further to this, it will have a hull form exhibiting motion response and speed loss characteristics designed to enable a response speed of 14 knots to be achievable in 2m head seas without excessive speed loss and motions in more severe conditions. This 14 knot Response Speed is to be viewed in conjunction with a Service Speed (most economical speed) of 10.5 knots. The new vessel will have a draft not exceeding 4.3m to enable it to work from all Trinity House bases. When at anchor, the vessel should be designed such that through appropriate distribution of superstructures and deck houses, the vessel will lie to its anchor without assistance from propulsion systems. The vessel will be Dynamically Positioned to DP2 standard.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"successiveReduction": true,
"noNegotiationNecessary": true
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-04-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As detailed in the Invitation to Tender documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ships and boats"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed in the Instructions and Information for Tenderers which will accompany the Selection Questionnaire documentation."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Ships-and-boats./A4F4P7VZQJ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8629",
"name": "The Corporation of Trinity House",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3N 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tower Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trinityhouse.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://trinityhouse.g2b.info/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Maritime Navigation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Corporation of Trinity House"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Ships-and-boats./A4F4P7VZQJ",
"name": "Procurement Manager",
"email": "etender@trinityhouse.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1255245112"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8630",
"name": "Trinity House",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Harwich",
"postalCode": "CO12 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Quay"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Trinity House"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Ships-and-boats./A4F4P7VZQJ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/A4F4P7VZQJ\n GO Reference: GO-2021312-PRO-17922443",
"initiationType": "tender"
}