← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Trinity Green - Monitoring Surveyor & Clerk of Works

Buyer: Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited →

BuyerClarion Housing Property Development Service Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Combined Monitoring Surveyor and Clerk of Works for Trinity Green, Takeley.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Trinity Green - Monitoring Surveyor & Clerk of Works

Statusactive
Value£196,550

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ef2d
Latest release ID082452-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 08:27:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026award, contract082452-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082452-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T09:27:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef2d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71520000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction supervision services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBWR-8387-BPXG",
          "name": "TSA Riley"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trinity Green - Monitoring Surveyor & Clerk of Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Combined Monitoring Surveyor and Clerk of Works for Trinity Green, Takeley.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWR-8387-BPXG",
      "name": "TSA Riley",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWR-8387-BPXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.browne@tsariley.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trinity Green - Monitoring Surveyor & Clerk of Works",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 196550
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract can be extended if required."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082452-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082452-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:27:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082452-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "082452-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T09:27:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef2d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
    "name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71520000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction supervision services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PBWR-8387-BPXG",
          "name": "TSA Riley"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C4082",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trinity Green - Monitoring Surveyor & Clerk of Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Combined Monitoring Surveyor and Clerk of Works for Trinity Green, Takeley.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXCP-7799-PLYN",
      "name": "Clarion Housing Property Development Service Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXCP-7799-PLYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWR-8387-BPXG",
      "name": "TSA Riley",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4Y 8EN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Dorset Rise"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWR-8387-BPXG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.browne@tsariley.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trinity Green - Monitoring Surveyor & Clerk of Works",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 196550
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2032-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Contract can be extended if required."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082452-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082452-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:27:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}