Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Trinity Catholic High School services. Please note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS. The school is presenting an exciting opportunity to partner with a specialist Catering Supplier that is able to deliver their vision of promoting the health and wellbeing of their circa 1600pupils and 150 staff through the catering provision. The school operates over two sites, both with their own kitchen and serveries. There is a two week lesson cycle which moves different year groups and classes over both sites. A recent timetable change, In January 2026, has meant that the flow of pupils has completely changed, so the catering teams on both sites are relearning supply/ demand under the new timetable. The rule of thumb is that at Break and at Lunchtime, that students should eat at the site that they are on and then move to the site where their next lesson is. The two sites are around 6 minutes walk apart. Current catering sales revenue is around £400k per annum, over three services – breakfast, morning break and lunchtime over the two sites. Currently there are 4 till service points (three in main servery and a separate pod) on the Mornington Road site and 2 till points on the Sydney Road campus, all replicating the same service offer where possible. At lunchtime main meals vary daily but will include hot entrees with appropriate accompaniments, vegetarian alternatives, jackets & fillings and a selection of hot and cold sandwiches. Each entrée is bundled with Drink and dessert to make up the meal deal. The sixth form is nominally catered for by the adjacent pod on the Monington site, but this has not been consistently manned by the current caterer. Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065d2a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067245-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 16 2026 12:00:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017399-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067245-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017399-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T13:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"name": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Trinity Catholic High School services.\nPlease note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nThe school is presenting an exciting opportunity to partner with a specialist Catering Supplier that is able to deliver their vision of promoting the health and wellbeing of their circa 1600pupils and 150 staff through the catering provision.\nThe school operates over two sites, both with their own kitchen and serveries. There is a two week lesson cycle which moves different year groups and classes over both sites. A recent timetable change, In January 2026, has meant that the flow of pupils has completely changed, so the catering teams on both sites are relearning supply/ demand under the new timetable. The rule of thumb is that at Break and at Lunchtime, that students should eat at the site that they are on and then move to the site where their next lesson is. The two sites are around 6 minutes walk apart.\nCurrent catering sales revenue is around £400k per annum, over three services – breakfast, morning break and lunchtime over the two sites. Currently there are 4 till service points (three in main servery and a separate pod) on the Mornington Road site and 2 till points on the Sydney Road campus, all replicating the same service offer where possible. At lunchtime main meals vary daily but will include hot entrees with appropriate accompaniments, vegetarian alternatives, jackets & fillings and a selection of hot and cold sandwiches. Each entrée is bundled with Drink and dessert to make up the meal deal. The sixth form is nominally catered for by the adjacent pod on the Monington site, but this has not been consistently manned by the current caterer.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"name": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Catholic High School, Woodford Green, Mornington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancing West Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN15 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office FF10, Brooklands House, 58 Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allen",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067245-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-16T13:00:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"name": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067245-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067245-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:00:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Trinity Catholic High School services.\nPlease note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nThe school is presenting an exciting opportunity to partner with a specialist Catering Supplier that is able to deliver their vision of promoting the health and wellbeing of their circa 1600pupils and 150 staff through the catering provision.\nThe school operates over two sites, both with their own kitchen and serveries. There is a two week lesson cycle which moves different year groups and classes over both sites. A recent timetable change, In January 2026, has meant that the flow of pupils has completely changed, so the catering teams on both sites are relearning supply/ demand under the new timetable. The rule of thumb is that at Break and at Lunchtime, that students should eat at the site that they are on and then move to the site where their next lesson is. The two sites are around 6 minutes walk apart.\nCurrent catering sales revenue is around £400k per annum, over three services – breakfast, morning break and lunchtime over the two sites. Currently there are 4 till service points (three in main servery and a separate pod) on the Mornington Road site and 2 till points on the Sydney Road campus, all replicating the same service offer where possible. At lunchtime main meals vary daily but will include hot entrees with appropriate accompaniments, vegetarian alternatives, jackets & fillings and a selection of hot and cold sandwiches. Each entrée is bundled with Drink and dessert to make up the meal deal. The sixth form is nominally catered for by the adjacent pod on the Monington site, but this has not been consistently manned by the current caterer.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"name": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Catholic High School, Woodford Green, Mornington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancing West Sussex",
"postalCode": "BN15 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office FF10, Brooklands House, 58 Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Howard Allen",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017399-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T14:28:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d2a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"name": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065d2a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T14:28:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Catering services for Trinity Catholic High School services.\nPlease note that this PSQ is running concurrently alongside the ITT. You will need to register separately for both the PSQ and the ITT. If you have any questions around the PSQ or the ITT please use the message centre feature in the ITT section of LTMS.\nThe school is presenting an exciting opportunity to partner with a specialist Catering Supplier that is able to deliver their vision of promoting the health and wellbeing of their circa 1600pupils and 150 staff through the catering provision.\nThe school operates over two sites, both with their own kitchen and serveries. There is a two week lesson cycle which moves different year groups and classes over both sites. A recent timetable change, In January 2026, has meant that the flow of pupils has completely changed, so the catering teams on both sites are relearning supply/ demand under the new timetable. The rule of thumb is that at Break and at Lunchtime, that students should eat at the site that they are on and then move to the site where their next lesson is. The two sites are around 6 minutes walk apart.\nCurrent catering sales revenue is around £400k per annum, over three services – breakfast, morning break and lunchtime over the two sites. Currently there are 4 till service points (three in main servery and a separate pod) on the Mornington Road site and 2 till points on the Sydney Road campus, all replicating the same service offer where possible. At lunchtime main meals vary daily but will include hot entrees with appropriate accompaniments, vegetarian alternatives, jackets & fillings and a selection of hot and cold sandwiches. Each entrée is bundled with Drink and dessert to make up the meal deal. The sixth form is nominally catered for by the adjacent pod on the Monington site, but this has not been consistently manned by the current caterer.\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Essex:-School-catering-services./MQ372875BV\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MQ372875BV",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "PSQ Link: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/MQ372875BV\nITT Link: https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/AWZW7482W7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"name": "Trinity Catholic High School ~ Catering Tender",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "IG8 0TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trinity Catholic High School, Woodford Green, Mornington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPY-8353-PMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276673880"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}