← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services

Buyer: Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council →

BuyerRedcar and Cleveland Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Provision of Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services

Statusactive
Value£37,420

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059cbd
Latest release ID057549-2025
Latest release timestampThu Sep 18 2025 07:55:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Sept 2025award, contract057549-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "057549-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T08:55:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cbd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
    "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "98390000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08983010",
          "name": "SIGNIS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN04072025123359",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
      "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08983010",
      "name": "SIGNIS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 1BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 25 Bradmarsh Business Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.trixonline.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08983010",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Admin@Trixonline.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYNN-7564-TYBL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37419.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057549-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057549-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T08:55:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Sept 2025 · 057549-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057549-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T08:55:30+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059cbd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
    "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            },
            {
              "id": "98390000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Other services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-08983010",
          "name": "SIGNIS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "OPEN04072025123359",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PHZX-3726-LWBD",
      "name": "Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Redcar",
        "postalCode": "TS10 1RT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Redcar and Cleveland House, Kirkleatham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PHZX-3726-LWBD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@redcar-cleveland.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08983010",
      "name": "SIGNIS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 1BY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 25 Bradmarsh Business Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.trixonline.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08983010",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Admin@Trixonline.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYNN-7564-TYBL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Tri-x Web-Enabled Procedures Manual for Adult Services",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37419.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057549-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057549-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T08:55:30+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}