Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The contract renewal covers the combined provision of Children's Services Online Procedures and Children's Homes Online Procedures. Signis Limited t/a Tri.X. £30,555.00 + Vat 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2029. 3 Years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06778c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028976-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 30 2026 10:22:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028976-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028976-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T11:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tri-X Forms and Procedures Library",
"value": {
"amount": 30555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36666
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028976-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028976-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983010",
"name": "SIGNIS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tri-X Forms and Procedures Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract renewal covers the combined provision of Children's Services Online Procedures and Children's Homes Online Procedures.\nSignis Limited t/a Tri.X.\n£30,555.00 + Vat\n01/04/2026 - 31/03/2029. 3 Years.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983010",
"name": "SIGNIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25 Bradmarsh Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trixonline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08983010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Admin@Trixonline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNN-7564-TYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028976-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-30T11:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tri-X Forms and Procedures Library",
"value": {
"amount": 30555,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36666
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028976-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028976-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T11:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983010",
"name": "SIGNIS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06778c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tri-X Forms and Procedures Library",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract renewal covers the combined provision of Children's Services Online Procedures and Children's Homes Online Procedures.\nSignis Limited t/a Tri.X.\n£30,555.00 + Vat\n01/04/2026 - 31/03/2029. 3 Years.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983010",
"name": "SIGNIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25 Bradmarsh Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trixonline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08983010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Admin@Trixonline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNN-7564-TYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}