Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Ketone (ketone bodies measured in blood) consumables. Ketones are chemicals produced when the body burns fat for energy instead of glucose
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066501 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020748-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 10:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020748-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:10:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176528",
"name": "Nova Biomedical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TRFT - Nova Biomedical Ketone",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ketone (ketone bodies measured in blood) consumables. Ketones are chemicals produced when the body burns fat for energy instead of glucose",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Justin Seaman",
"email": "justin.seaman1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176528",
"name": "Nova Biomedical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA73FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House Aston Lane South Runcorn Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.novabiomedical.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-info@novabio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nova Biomedical Ketone",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:10:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020748-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T10:10:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066501",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33696200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood-testing reagents"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176528",
"name": "Nova Biomedical"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C372251",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TRFT - Nova Biomedical Ketone",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ketone (ketone bodies measured in blood) consumables. Ketones are chemicals produced when the body burns fat for energy instead of glucose",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 2UD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Justin Seaman",
"email": "justin.seaman1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176528",
"name": "Nova Biomedical",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Runcorn",
"postalCode": "WA73FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House Aston Lane South Runcorn Cheshire"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.novabiomedical.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-info@novabio.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Nova Biomedical Ketone",
"value": {
"amount": 21000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020748-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020748-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T10:10:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}