← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital

Buyer: The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust →

BuyerThe Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Location Asset management/ Smart hospital - Continuation of Smart Hospital project - location asset management

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital

Statusactive
Value£148,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e026
Latest release ID075737-2026
Latest release timestampMon Aug 10 2026 12:29:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Aug 2026award, contract075737-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "075737-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T13:29:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e026",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
    "name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72150000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11082389",
          "name": "Floki Health LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C463909",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Location Asset management/ Smart hospital - Continuation of Smart Hospital project - location asset management",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
      "name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stacey Smith",
        "email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01226433909"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11082389",
      "name": "Floki Health LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northumberland",
        "postalCode": "NE61 6JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Coningsby Gardens, Morpeth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11082389",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate@flokihealth.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital",
      "value": {
        "amount": 148000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 177600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year extension from current expiry"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075737-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075737-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:29:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Aug 2026 · 075737-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075737-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-10T13:29:54+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e026",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
    "name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72150000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Computer audit consultancy and hardware consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11082389",
          "name": "Floki Health LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C463909",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Location Asset management/ Smart hospital - Continuation of Smart Hospital project - location asset management",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWVB-6553-QVYV",
      "name": "The Rotherham NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rotherham",
        "postalCode": "S60 2UD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Rotherham Hospital, Moorgate Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.therotherhamft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWVB-6553-QVYV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Stacey Smith",
        "email": "stacey.smith33@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "01226433909"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11082389",
      "name": "Floki Health LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northumberland",
        "postalCode": "NE61 6JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Coningsby Gardens, Morpeth"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11082389",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporate@flokihealth.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "TRFT - Location Asset management/ Smart hospital",
      "value": {
        "amount": 148000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 177600
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "1 year extension from current expiry"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075737-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075737-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:29:54+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}