Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The works involve the refurbishment and renewal of cubicles, sinks and floor finishes at Trentham Academy
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068f7a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 13:57:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040016-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:57:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01562769",
"name": "D. & K. EVANS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Trentham Academy WC Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works involve the refurbishment and renewal of cubicles, sinks and floor finishes at Trentham Academy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01562769",
"name": "D. & K. EVANS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST4 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Sturgess Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://dkevans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01562769",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@dkevans.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYV-4794-THVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Order Form (Works) in relation to Trentham Academy WC Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 65724.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78869.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:57:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T14:57:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f7a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01562769",
"name": "D. & K. EVANS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f7a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Trentham Academy WC Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works involve the refurbishment and renewal of cubicles, sinks and floor finishes at Trentham Academy",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"name": "Stoke on Trent City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Glebe Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDQZ-1442-RZTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "categorymanagement@stoke.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01562769",
"name": "D. & K. EVANS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staffordshire",
"postalCode": "ST4 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "24 Sturgess Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://dkevans.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01562769",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@dkevans.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYV-4794-THVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Order Form (Works) in relation to Trentham Academy WC Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 65724.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78869.63
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T14:57:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}