Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
Buyer: Redditch Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023913-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 10:55:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022138-2026 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 023913-2026 |
| 12 Mar 2026 | tender | 022138-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023913-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:55:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667f2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Tree Survey, Asset Register and Zoning Exercise",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:55:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023913-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T10:55:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667f2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN809703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Tree Survey, Asset Register and Zoning Exercise",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023913-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023913-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:55:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022138-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T09:20:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN809703",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "70 price and 30 quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03452000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Trees"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Survey, Asset Register and Zoning Exercise",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "022138-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022138-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T09:20:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proposed contract for a complete tree asset register for the borough of Redditch to allow for a scheduled inspection program and to allow works to be effectively triaged",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"name": "Redditch Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "redditch",
"postalCode": "B988AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Water Stranz Square Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZB-1462-NMNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromsgroveandredditch.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}