Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey and the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex are looking for a contractor for Tree Maintenance services throughout both estates.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05443d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055804-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 12:16:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055804-2025 |
| 6 Jun 2025 | tender | 030507-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T13:16:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05443d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T13:16:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey and the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex are looking for a contractor for Tree Maintenance services throughout both estates.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Send",
"postalCode": "GU23 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Latimer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06460021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dryad-trees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055804-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T13:16:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05443d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055804-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055804-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T13:16:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey and the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex are looking for a contractor for Tree Maintenance services throughout both estates.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06460021",
"name": "Dryad Tree Specialists Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Send",
"postalCode": "GU23 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Latimer Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06460021",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@dryad-trees.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030507-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-06T11:24:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05443d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Surrey",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Surrey Police Tree Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40%\nSocial Value - 10%\nPrice - 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Sussex",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Sussex Police Tree Maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality - 40%\nSocial Value - 10%\nPrice - 50%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tree Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030507-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030507-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-06T11:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey and the Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex are looking for a contractor for Tree Maintenance services throughout both estates.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To view all documents relating to this tender please register your organisation on the Sell2 In-Tend Bluelight portal - https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}