← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Joint Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies Contract for Treasury Services. Awarded under ESPO Framework Agreement (reference ESPO 664-21).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£59,999

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0584cd
Latest release ID047503-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 11 2025 08:29:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Aug 2025award, contract047503-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "047503-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T09:29:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Treasury services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157486",
          "name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "003-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Treasury Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Joint Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies Contract for Treasury Services. \nAwarded under ESPO Framework Agreement (reference ESPO 664-21).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wymondham",
        "postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157486",
      "name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@mpms.mufg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59999
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047503-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047503-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T09:29:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Aug 2025 · 047503-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "047503-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-11T09:29:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584cd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "66600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Treasury services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-157486",
          "name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "003-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Treasury Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Joint Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies Contract for Treasury Services. \nAwarded under ESPO Framework Agreement (reference ESPO 664-21).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wymondham",
        "postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-157486",
      "name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sales@mpms.mufg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 59999
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "047503-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047503-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-08-11T09:29:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-08-07T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}