TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Treasury Management Services

Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Connexus Homes Limited: "Treasury Management Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityConnexus Homes LimitedScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Connexus Homes Limited
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Connexus Homes Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityConnexus Homes Limited
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 May 2025, 11:38 BST
Last source update20 May 2025, 11:38 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationTreasury services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051868
What is being bought
To provide treasury management services
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    20 May 2025, 11:38 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    20 May 2025, 11:38 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    20 May 2025, 11:38 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    To provide the following services- Day to day treasury advice, Treasury Strategy and Covenants, Treasury Management Policy comprehensive annual review, Annual review of Business Plan and assumptions, Mark to Market of Fixed Rate Bank Debt and Derivatives, Economic Information, Board Meetings and Treasury Training, Regular Client Interaction and Funder Relations.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 May 2025, 11:38 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 19 May 2025, 00:00 BST · £37,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Savills UK Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Connexus Treasury Management Services
£37,500 · signed 19 May 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Connexus Homes Limited

Contracting authority GB-MPR-RS008376
View buyer profile
  • Connexus Homes Limited
    buyer

    GB-MPR: RS008376
    The Gateway, The Auction Yard, Craven Arms, UKG22, SY79BW
  • Public Procurement Review Service
    reviewBody

    Cabinet Office, London
  • Savills (uk) Limited
    supplier

    GB-COH: 02605138
    London, UKI
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleCall off contract awarded under National Framework Partnership Treasury Management Services Framework. Contract Notice: 2024/S 000-023668 Award Notice: 2025/S 000-005523