Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: West Berkshire Council →
The Council is seeking to procure the services of an external Treasury Management Consultancy to support the Council to prepare Treasury management Strategy to manage financial risk, optimise investment returns and secure cost-effective borrowing whilst ensuring compliance with CIPFA code of Practice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054805-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 10 2026 13:56:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054805-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054805-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:56:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure the services of an external Treasury Management Consultancy to support the Council to prepare Treasury management Strategy to manage financial risk, optimise investment returns and secure cost-effective borrowing whilst ensuring compliance with CIPFA code of Practice",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The appointment may be extended by mutual agreement for a further year to 31 March 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17555",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17555",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:56:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054805-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-10T14:56:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b1fc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is seeking to procure the services of an external Treasury Management Consultancy to support the Council to prepare Treasury management Strategy to manage financial risk, optimise investment returns and secure cost-effective borrowing whilst ensuring compliance with CIPFA code of Practice",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"name": "West Berkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 5LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.westberks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXJ-8922-CMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@westberks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The appointment may be extended by mutual agreement for a further year to 31 March 2029."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-17555",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-17555",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "054805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-10T14:56:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}