Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Worcester City Council →
Provision of Treasury Management Consultancy Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080998-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 11:47:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080998-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080998-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T11:47:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T11:47:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080998-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T11:47:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f1a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Treasury Management Consultancy Services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"name": "Worcester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 2EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCP-1821-QDRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@worcester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080998-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080998-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T11:47:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}