Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "083794-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T10:40:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f205",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"name": "Taff Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TAFF0004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Consultancy need and satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Housing Association Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Housing Association Experience"
},
{
"name": "Quality of Service Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of Service Proposal"
},
{
"name": "Treasury Expertise and Technical Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Treasury Expertise and Technical Capability"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel and Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Key Personnel and Resources"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price including day rates"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Relevant experience with Housing Assocaitions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Treasury Consultancy - Housing Association",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=378370",
"description": "Tender Documentation attached",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T10:40:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Taff Housing is seeking to appoint an experienced and independent Treasury Management Consultant to provide strategic and operational treasury advice, supporting the organisation's funding, liquidity, risk management and growth ambitions.\nThe Association manages a development programme of social and affordable housing and requires treasury advice that supports long-term financial resilience, development activity, regulatory compliance and value for money.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To be submitted via the portal: https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nFor queries please contact me lynne.williams@taffhousing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"name": "Taff Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 307 Cowbridge Road East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://taffhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Williams",
"email": "lynne.williams@taffhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442920259110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Sept 2026 · 083794-2026 · tender
{
"id": "083794-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T10:40:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f205",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"name": "Taff Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TAFF0004",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Consultancy need and satisfactory performance"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Housing Association Experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Housing Association Experience"
},
{
"name": "Quality of Service Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality of Service Proposal"
},
{
"name": "Treasury Expertise and Technical Capability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Treasury Expertise and Technical Capability"
},
{
"name": "Key Personnel and Resources",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Key Personnel and Resources"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price including day rates"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Relevant experience with Housing Assocaitions"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Treasury services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Treasury Consultancy - Housing Association",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=378370",
"description": "Tender Documentation attached",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "083794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T10:40:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "Taff Housing is seeking to appoint an experienced and independent Treasury Management Consultant to provide strategic and operational treasury advice, supporting the organisation's funding, liquidity, risk management and growth ambitions.\nThe Association manages a development programme of social and affordable housing and requires treasury advice that supports long-term financial resilience, development activity, regulatory compliance and value for money.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To be submitted via the portal: https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/\nFor queries please contact me lynne.williams@taffhousing.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"name": "Taff Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF5 1JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, 307 Cowbridge Road East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://taffhousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRL-4749-WBZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Williams",
"email": "lynne.williams@taffhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+442920259110"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}