Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Milton Keynes City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Milton Keynes City Council requires the provision of comprehensive Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services to support the effective management of its treasury and leasing activities. The service will include strategic advice on investment and borrowing, access to timely and proactive market intelligence, and specialist technical accounting guidance to ensure compliance with relevant standards. The scope will also cover detailed lease financing appraisals to support informed decision‑making and value for money, alongside the provision of training to enhance internal capability and governance arrangements. This is notify of the award.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06afa8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078691-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 18 2026 15:25:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053752-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078691-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053752-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078691-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:25:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council requires the provision of comprehensive Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services to support the effective management of its treasury and leasing activities. The service will include strategic advice on investment and borrowing, access to timely and proactive market intelligence, and specialist technical accounting guidance to ensure compliance with relevant standards.\nThe scope will also cover detailed lease financing appraisals to support informed decision‑making and value for money, alongside the provision of training to enhance internal capability and governance arrangements.\nThis is notify of the award.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TreasuryCEs@linkgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "03333001927"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 65400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:25:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078691-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-18T16:25:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council requires the provision of comprehensive Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services to support the effective management of its treasury and leasing activities. The service will include strategic advice on investment and borrowing, access to timely and proactive market intelligence, and specialist technical accounting guidance to ensure compliance with relevant standards.\nThe scope will also cover detailed lease financing appraisals to support informed decision‑making and value for money, alongside the provision of training to enhance internal capability and governance arrangements.\nThis is notify of the award.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"name": "MUFG Corporate Markets Treasury Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPQ-2821-MBPH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TreasuryCEs@linkgroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "03333001927"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 65400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078691-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078691-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-18T16:25:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053752-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T12:22:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06afa8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2025-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 24 months extension available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 30%\nPrice 70%\nPlease refer to ITT for full details on criteria."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Corporate finance and venture capital services"
},
{
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053752-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053752-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T12:22:44+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Milton Keynes City Council requires the provision of comprehensive Treasury and Leasing Advisory Services to support the effective management of its treasury and leasing activities. The service will include strategic advice on investment and borrowing, access to timely and proactive market intelligence, and specialist technical accounting guidance to ensure compliance with relevant standards.\nThe scope will also cover detailed lease financing appraisals to support informed decision‑making and value for money, alongside the provision of training to enhance internal capability and governance arrangements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-23T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/\nPlease review ITT documents on In-tend link above",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"name": "Milton Keynes City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 1 Saxon Gate East"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-6131-PWZH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}