Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Approval to use the supplier Arlingclose for a Treasury Management Advisory Service from 8th July 2026 to 7th July 2027 To Waive Contracts Standing Orders 2.1.2
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074272-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 13:54:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074272-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:54:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Intend 2631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Treasury Advisory Service 26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval to use the supplier Arlingclose for a Treasury Management Advisory Service from 8th July 2026 to 7th July 2027\nTo Waive Contracts Standing Orders 2.1.2",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Advisory Service 26",
"value": {
"amount": 21506.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25807.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:54:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074272-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:54:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Intend 2631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Treasury Advisory Service 26",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Approval to use the supplier Arlingclose for a Treasury Management Advisory Service from 8th July 2026 to 7th July 2027\nTo Waive Contracts Standing Orders 2.1.2",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Lancashire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR4 5SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lancashire Police, Saunders Lane, Hutton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDVC-9719-ZQGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementSupport@lancashire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02853836",
"name": "ARLINGCLOSE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stratford Upon Avon",
"postalCode": "CV37 6AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Barclays Bank Chambers"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.arlingclose.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853836",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arlingclose.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRVM-8193-CLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Treasury Advisory Service 26",
"value": {
"amount": 21506.66,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25807.99
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:54:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}