Lot 1
This has been procured by direct award via the YPO 1104 Travel Management Solutions Framework
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Manchester City Council →
Provision of an online-booking tool for Manchester City Council's Officer and member travel requirements (Air, Rail and hotels).
UKD33
This has been procured by direct award via the YPO 1104 Travel Management Solutions Framework
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Travel management services (63516000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 1,487 | 3 median · 16.2 average (554 of 1,487 with a bid count) | 3 average (640 of 1,487 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD33 | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059375-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 11:24:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059375-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T12:24:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144038",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059375-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "Perk UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-1015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This has been procured by direct award via the YPO 1104 Travel Management Solutions Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an online-booking tool for Manchester City Council's Officer and member travel requirements (Air, Rail and hotels).",
"classification": {
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was procured via a framework agreement whereby the providers on the framework have already been through a competitive process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144038",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M602LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Ward",
"email": "joshua.ward@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "Perk UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03770815",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Perk UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059375-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059375-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a call-off agreement via YPO's 1104 Travel Management Solutions Frramework",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059375-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-24T12:24:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bc0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-144038",
"name": "Manchester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "059375-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "Perk UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-1015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This has been procured by direct award via the YPO 1104 Travel Management Solutions Framework",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of an online-booking tool for Manchester City Council's Officer and member travel requirements (Air, Rail and hotels).",
"classification": {
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was procured via a framework agreement whereby the providers on the framework have already been through a competitive process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144038",
"name": "Manchester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M602LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Extension"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.manchester.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Manchester City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Joshua Ward",
"email": "joshua.ward@manchester.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03770815",
"name": "Perk UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03770815",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Perk UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "059375-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "059375-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a call-off agreement via YPO's 1104 Travel Management Solutions Frramework",
"initiationType": "tender"
}