Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "044616-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T17:36:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L26023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Travel search demand analyzer platform"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Tendered Opportunity is for Access to Airline Market and Catchment Intelligence Data providing insights into airline pricing, demand, route performance, and passenger catchment dynamics to support commercial evaluation, benchmarking, and negotiation strategies",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Search Demand Analyser",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-12T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6 months before the contract expiry date"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Tendered Opportunity is for Access to Airline Market and Catchment Intelligence Data providing insights into airline pricing, demand, route performance, and passenger catchment dynamics",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents for full details.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "No"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents for full details."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/29502076019E2741C182",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://hhttps://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/29502076019E2741C182",
"email": "brandon.clifford@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170491",
"name": "Legal Team, Luton Airport Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Team, Luton Airport Operations Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 May 2026 · 044616-2026 · tender
{
"id": "044616-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T17:36:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069947",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L26023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Travel search demand analyzer platform"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Tendered Opportunity is for Access to Airline Market and Catchment Intelligence Data providing insights into airline pricing, demand, route performance, and passenger catchment dynamics to support commercial evaluation, benchmarking, and negotiation strategies",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Search Demand Analyser",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-06-12T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "6 months before the contract expiry date"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Tendered Opportunity is for Access to Airline Market and Catchment Intelligence Data providing insights into airline pricing, demand, route performance, and passenger catchment dynamics",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please see tender documents for full details.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"depositsGuarantees": "No"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Please see tender documents for full details."
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/29502076019E2741C182",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18824",
"name": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU2 9NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Percival House, Percival Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/london_luton_airport_operations/web/login.html?_ncp=1726217150488.823877-1LLA",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "AIRPORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Airport-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Luton Airport Operations Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://hhttps://london-luton.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/29502076019E2741C182",
"email": "brandon.clifford@ltn.aero"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170491",
"name": "Legal Team, Luton Airport Operations Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Luton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Legal Team, Luton Airport Operations Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}