Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on wfd.org ↗External submission platform
The Westminster Foundation for Democracy (WFD) is looking to procure the services of a Travel Management company in Morocco to assist WFD staff based in Morocco with all of their domestic travel and accommodation requirements, and meet its duty of care obligations.
MA, MA
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Travel management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 63. The category anchor is Travel management services (63516000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 63 | 618 | 2 median · 9.4 average (141 of 618 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (168 of 618 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: MA | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 26 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 26 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be39 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060345-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 12:39:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060345-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-07-27T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-10T23:59:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All submissions should be to procurement@wfd.org |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £60,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | tender | 060345-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060345-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02693163",
"name": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All details relating to award criteria are included in the tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See the tender document for all details of participation. Bid can submitted in either English or French language."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MA",
"country": "MA",
"countryName": "Morocco"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services for Westminster Foundations's Operations in Morocco",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.wfd.org/vacancy-supplier/invitation-tender-travel-management-company-0",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.wfd.org/vacancy-supplier/invitation-tender-travel-management-company-0",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "060345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Westminster Foundation for Democracy (WFD) is looking to procure the services of a Travel Management company in Morocco to assist WFD staff based in Morocco with all of their domestic travel and accommodation requirements, and meet its duty of care obligations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions should be to procurement@wfd.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02693163",
"name": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02693163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wfd.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTR-9766-JYLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060345-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T13:39:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02693163",
"name": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be39",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "All details relating to award criteria are included in the tender document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See the tender document for all details of participation. Bid can submitted in either English or French language."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "MA",
"country": "MA",
"countryName": "Morocco"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Travel Management Services for Westminster Foundations's Operations in Morocco",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.wfd.org/vacancy-supplier/invitation-tender-travel-management-company-0",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.wfd.org/vacancy-supplier/invitation-tender-travel-management-company-0",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "060345-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060345-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T13:39:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Westminster Foundation for Democracy (WFD) is looking to procure the services of a Travel Management company in Morocco to assist WFD staff based in Morocco with all of their domestic travel and accommodation requirements, and meet its duty of care obligations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions should be to procurement@wfd.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02693163",
"name": "THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02693163",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wfd.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPTR-9766-JYLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}