← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSouth Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Trauma Nursing Core Course at Sunderland Royal Hospital

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Trauma Nursing Core Course

Statusactive
Value£19,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06590a
Latest release ID015611-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 20 2026 11:56:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Feb 2026award, contract015611-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "015611-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T11:56:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06590a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-R0B",
    "name": "South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09471802",
          "name": "TRENT NURSING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W155",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trauma Nursing Core Course",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Trauma Nursing Core Course at Sunderland Royal Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-R0B",
      "name": "South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kayll Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stsft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "R0B",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRTW-2132-HYWJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08808703",
      "name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08808703",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Subsidiary procuring on behalf of South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09471802",
      "name": "TRENT NURSING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gainsborough",
        "postalCode": "DN21 1EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Abc Accounting Services 1 Willoughton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://trentnursing.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09471802",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@trentnursing.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNJQ-7653-MQJN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trauma Nursing Core Course",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23760
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015611-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015611-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T11:56:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
20 Feb 2026 · 015611-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "015611-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-20T11:56:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06590a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-R0B",
    "name": "South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09471802",
          "name": "TRENT NURSING LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "W155",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Trauma Nursing Core Course",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Trauma Nursing Core Course at Sunderland Royal Hospital",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-R0B",
      "name": "South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kayll Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stsft.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "R0B",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRTW-2132-HYWJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08808703",
      "name": "CITY HOSPITALS INDEPENDENT COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR4 7TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sunderland Royal Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.choicesunderland.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08808703",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Subsidiary procuring on behalf of South Tyneside and Sunderland NHS Foundation Trust",
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "choice.contractsteam@nhs.net"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNYT-8964-XMNW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09471802",
      "name": "TRENT NURSING LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gainsborough",
        "postalCode": "DN21 1EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Abc Accounting Services 1 Willoughton Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://trentnursing.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09471802",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "admin@trentnursing.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNJQ-7653-MQJN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Trauma Nursing Core Course",
      "value": {
        "amount": 19800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 23760
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-04T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "015611-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015611-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-20T11:56:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}