Lot 1
Trastuzumab
Award criteria
Quality — Pass/Fail
Price — 30
VFM — 20
Price Stability — 6
Minimum Order — 4
Trastuzumab
UKL
Trastuzumab
Award criteria
Quality — Pass/Fail
Price — 30
VFM — 20
Price Stability — 6
Minimum Order — 4
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 33. The category anchor is Pharmaceutical products (33600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 33 | 4,854 | 2 median · 122.5 average (2,277 of 4,854 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (2,723 of 4,854 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 193.5 median · 193.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 10.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL | 249 | 20 median · 273.1 average (127 of 249 with a bid count) | 10.6 average (139 of 249 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028d8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017730-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 26 2021 21:45:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 7 |
| Contracts in latest release | 7 |
| Parties in latest release | 9 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 2021 | award, contract | 017730-2021 |
| 26 Jan 2021 | tender | 001591-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017730-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-26T22:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23565",
"name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales UHBs & Trusts"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-1",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18458",
"name": "Accord-UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-2",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18489",
"name": "Napp Pharmaceutical Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-3",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18492",
"name": "Pfizer Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-4",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18494",
"name": "Organon Pharma (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-5",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23566",
"name": "Alcura UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-6",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23567",
"name": "Healthcare at Home"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-7",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23568",
"name": "Roche Products Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAD-OJEU-45616",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Trastuzumab",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "VFM",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Price Stability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "6"
},
{
"name": "Minimum Order",
"type": "cost",
"description": "4"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Trastuzumab",
"classification": {
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23565",
"name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales UHBs & Trusts",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Companies House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales UHBs & Trusts"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Tresilian",
"email": "jennifer.tresilian@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920903873"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18458",
"name": "Accord-UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX32 8NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accord-UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18489",
"name": "Napp Pharmaceutical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Napp Pharmaceutical Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18492",
"name": "Pfizer Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tadworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pfizer Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18494",
"name": "Organon Pharma (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Organon Pharma (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23566",
"name": "Alcura UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Alton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alcura UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23567",
"name": "Healthcare at Home",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Burton upon Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare at Home"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23568",
"name": "Roche Products Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roche Products Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15783",
"name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, 4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-1",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2063421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-2",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2434,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-3",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2063421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-4",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2063421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-5",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 92697,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-6",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 92697,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-7",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2063421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017730-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-26T22:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-23565",
"name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales UHBs & Trusts"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-1",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18458",
"name": "Accord-UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-2",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18489",
"name": "Napp Pharmaceutical Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-3",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18492",
"name": "Pfizer Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-4",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18494",
"name": "Organon Pharma (UK) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-5",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23566",
"name": "Alcura UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-6",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23567",
"name": "Healthcare at Home"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-7",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23568",
"name": "Roche Products Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAD-OJEU-45616",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Trastuzumab",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "VFM",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Price Stability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "6"
},
{
"name": "Minimum Order",
"type": "cost",
"description": "4"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Trastuzumab",
"classification": {
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23565",
"name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales UHBs & Trusts",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Companies House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales UHBs & Trusts"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jennifer Tresilian",
"email": "jennifer.tresilian@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920903873"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18458",
"name": "Accord-UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX32 8NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Accord-UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18489",
"name": "Napp Pharmaceutical Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Napp Pharmaceutical Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18492",
"name": "Pfizer Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Tadworth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pfizer Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18494",
"name": "Organon Pharma (UK) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Organon Pharma (UK) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23566",
"name": "Alcura UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Alton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Alcura UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23567",
"name": "Healthcare at Home",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Burton upon Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Healthcare at Home"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-23568",
"name": "Roche Products Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Roche Products Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15783",
"name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Services, 4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership — Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales LHB's and Trusts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-1",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2063421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-2",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2434,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-3",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2063421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-4",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2063421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-5",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 92697,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-6",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 92697,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-7",
"title": "Trastuzumab",
"value": {
"amount": 2063421,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017730-2021-PAD-OJEU-45616-7",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001591-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-26T23:08:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028d8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3340",
"name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales Health Boards and Trusts)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAD-OJEU-45616",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is a possibility to extend up to a further 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Trastuzumab with Associated Medicines Homecare Delivery Services, for supply to hospitals and direct to patients homes via a medicines homecare delivery service",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Various NHS establishments throughout Wales and direct to patients homes via a medicines homecare delivery service"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Trastuzumab with Associated Medicines Homecare Services",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-01T12:01:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "The contract will run for 2 years with a possibility to extend up to 24 months"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-01T12:01:00Z"
},
"description": "Trastuzumab direct to hospitals in Wales plus direct to patients' homes with Associated Medicines Homecare Delivery Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmaceutical products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Any supplier may be disqualified who does not respond to the following in the\nrequisite manner: 1. ENTERING GENERAL Qualification SUPPLIER INFORMATION NHS Wales\nShared Services Partnership Procurement Services utilizes the NHS Supplier Information Database (Sid4Gov)\nand/or Sell2Wales to manage and assess general prequalification information in the form of a profile.\nCandidates are requested to either: i) Provide their profile in Sid4Gov as follows: Candidates should\nregister on Sid4Gov at https://sid4gov.cabinetoffice.gov.uk/organisation/register and submit their\nSid4Gov company profile for publication to the system. Candidates already\nregistered on NHS Sid4Gov must ensure that information is up to date and provide\ntheir profile number when responding to this alert. Where access to Sid4Gov is\nunavailable, please contact the Sid4Gov helpdesk at support@nqc.com or ii) Register company information\non the Sell2Wales website at ww.sell2wales.co.uk. 2. SUBMISSION\nOF TENDER AND PROCUREMENT SPECIFIC INFORMATION i) Candidates should register on the NHS Wales\nShared Services Partnership Procurement Services eTendering portal\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs ii) Once registered, candidates must\nsubmit their tender as follows a) login to NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership\nProcurement Services eTendering portal b) select 'Respond to OJEU advert and ITT c) select 'ITTs Open To\nAll Suppliers' d) access listing relating to the contract (title xxxx) and view details e) click on 'Express\nInterest' button in the 'Actions' box on the left hand side of the page iii) Once you have expressed interest,\nthe ITT will move to 'My ITTs', where you can download additional documentation and where you can\nconstruct your reply as instructed. You must then publish your reply using the\npublish button iv) For any support in submitting your tender, please contact the\neTendering helpdesk on 08000112470 or at help@bravosolution.co.uk"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per requirements to complete Sid4Gov profile or registration with Sell2Wales - see III.1.1 for more\ninformation on how to complete information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per requirements to complete Sid4Gov profile or registration with Sell2Wales - see III.1.1 for more\ninformation on how to complete information"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3340",
"name": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales Health Boards and Trusts)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Companies house"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/nhs/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.procurement.wales.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Velindre NHS Trust, NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (on behalf of All Wales Health Boards and Trusts)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"name": "Jennifer Tresilian",
"email": "jennifer.tresilian@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 29203873"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1012",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (as hosted by Velindre NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor, Companies House, Crown Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership - Procurement Services (as hosted by Velindre NHS Trust)"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "1. The contracting authority reserves the right to use an electronic reverse auction.\n2. If and when this requirement is offered for tender, this may be done in whole or\nin part via electronic means using the internet.\n3. The contracting authority is not bound to award a contract in whole or part.\n4. The contracting authority will not bear the tender costs of any of the tenderers.\n5. In reference to I.1.9 (Variants) to the extent permitted, if at all, in the tender\ndocuments.\n6. This notice is being placed by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership – Procurement Services. For the\npurpose of this procurement, the awarding authority will be Velindre NHS Trust.\n7. This advertisement is placed by NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership -\nProcurement Services on behalf of participating LHB's/Trusts in Wales for the\ntotality of those LHB/Trust specific contractual arrangements.\n8. The Framework to be let for 3 years with an option to extend for up to 12 months.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}