← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Transport of Bio-Resources (South)

Buyer: Scottish Water →

BuyerScottish Water
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 May 2023

What is being bought

Scottish Water is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide transport services for wastewater Bio Resource (sludge cake) from Scottish Water sites in the south of Scotland. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements, hold a Waste Carrier’s Licence and conform to relevant legislation and codes of practice.

Delivery location

UKM9

Categories

Sludge transport services 90513700

Lot details

Lot 1

Scottish Water requires the transport of wastewater sludge cake from 9 Wastewater Treatment Works (WWTW) and 1 PFI (Private Finance Initiative) WWTW in the South of Scotland to various other nominated outlets throughout Scotland. All sludge cake requires to be transported in suitable containers. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements and remove on request within 24 hours conforming to all relevant legislation and codes of practice. Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: 4F22RYKV6Q

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sludge transport services (90513700); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer54 median · 4 average (1 of 5 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 5 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM91241 median · 34.8 average (5 of 12 with a bid count)7.4 average (5 of 12 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Transport of Bio-Resources (South)

Statusactive

Contracts

Transport of Bio-Resources (South)

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03547a
Latest release ID012599-2023
Latest release timestampWed May 03 2023 09:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 May 2023award, contract012599-2023
3 May 2023award, contract012598-2023
21 Jul 2022tender019922-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012599-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-05-03T10:05:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03547a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1173",
    "name": "Scottish Water"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012599-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SW22/S&W/1414",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish Water requires the transport of wastewater sludge cake from 9 Wastewater Treatment Works (WWTW) and 1 PFI (Private Finance Initiative) WWTW in the South of Scotland to various other nominated outlets throughout Scotland. All sludge cake requires to be transported in suitable containers. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements and remove on request within 24 hours conforming to all relevant legislation and codes of practice. Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: 4F22RYKV6Q"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Southern Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM9"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Scottish Water is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide transport services for wastewater Bio Resource (sludge cake) from Scottish Water sites in the south of Scotland. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements, hold a Waste Carrier’s Licence and conform to relevant legislation and codes of practice.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90513700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sludge transport services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1173",
      "name": "Scottish Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G33 6FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Water"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jelili.oyetunde@scottishwater.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7716088094"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8000778778"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012599-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012599-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779112974\" target=\"_blank\">https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779112974</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202353-PRO-22759283",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 May 2023 · 012599-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012599-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-05-03T10:05:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03547a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1173",
    "name": "Scottish Water"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012599-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SW22/S&W/1414",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish Water requires the transport of wastewater sludge cake from 9 Wastewater Treatment Works (WWTW) and 1 PFI (Private Finance Initiative) WWTW in the South of Scotland to various other nominated outlets throughout Scotland. All sludge cake requires to be transported in suitable containers. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements and remove on request within 24 hours conforming to all relevant legislation and codes of practice. Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: 4F22RYKV6Q"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Southern Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM9"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Scottish Water is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide transport services for wastewater Bio Resource (sludge cake) from Scottish Water sites in the south of Scotland. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements, hold a Waste Carrier’s Licence and conform to relevant legislation and codes of practice.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90513700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sludge transport services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1173",
      "name": "Scottish Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G33 6FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Water"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jelili.oyetunde@scottishwater.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7716088094"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8000778778"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012599-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012599-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779112974\" target=\"_blank\">https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779112974</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202353-PRO-22759283",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
3 May 2023 · 012598-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012598-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-05-03T10:05:10+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03547a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1173",
    "name": "Scottish Water"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012598-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SW22/S&W/1414",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Scottish Water requires the transport of wastewater sludge cake from 9 Wastewater Treatment Works (WWTW) and 1 PFI (Private Finance Initiative) WWTW in the South of Scotland to various other nominated outlets throughout Scotland. All sludge cake requires to be transported in suitable containers. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements and remove on request within 24 hours conforming to all relevant legislation and codes of practice. Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: 4F22RYKV6Q"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Southern Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM9"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Scottish Water is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide transport services for wastewater Bio Resource (sludge cake) from Scottish Water sites in the south of Scotland. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements, hold a Waste Carrier’s Licence and conform to relevant legislation and codes of practice.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90513700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sludge transport services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1173",
      "name": "Scottish Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G33 6FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Water"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jelili.oyetunde@scottishwater.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7716088094"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8000778778"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012598-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012598-2023-SW22/S&W/1414-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-04-28T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779112974\" target=\"_blank\">https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=779112974</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202353-PRO-22759247",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
21 Jul 2022 · 019922-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "019922-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-07-21T16:05:22+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03547a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1173",
    "name": "Scottish Water"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "SW22/S&W/1414",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 15000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "4 year initial period with 4 x 1 year extension options at the sole discretion of SW."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Scottish Water requires the transport of wastewater sludge cake from 9 Wastewater Treatment Works (WWTW) and 1 PFI (Private Finance Initiative) WWTW in the South of Scotland to various other nominated outlets throughout Scotland. All sludge cake requires to be transported in suitable containers. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements and remove on request within 24 hours conforming to all relevant legislation and codes of practice. Containers deemed suitable for transporting sludge cake should be closely covered on and off the vehicle to protect from weather ingress, improve odour control, and be constructed in such a way to prevent leaks.\nAll Waste Transfer Note documentation must be fully completed whilst carrying out transport activities so as to satisfy “Duty of Care” compliance. Auditable weigh cell information should be provided for 100% of loads uplifted from sites with no onsite weigh cells. This should be in the form of printed weigh tickets, or another acceptable form of auditable records.\nThe Supplier shall include for uplift, unloading and transportation of wastewater sludge from the named WWTW’s, conforming to all relevant legislation and Codes of Practice relevant to road transportation and haulage.\nThe Supplier must comply, where applicable, with the WWTW’s - Waste Management Licence, Odour Management Plan, and other site-specific associated processes and procedures as directed by Scottish Water and Saur Services Glasgow Limited for Dalmuir WwTW.\nAll prices include supply of documentation and data with respect to operation performance and relevant legislation codes of practice and other relevant standards. Additional information: The PQQ documents can also be accessed by logging in through the Scottish Water Delta e-sourcing webpage https://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/ and through the Response Manager section using the following Access Code: 4F22RYKV6Q",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 3
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Southern Scotland"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM9"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Transport of Bio-Resources (South)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 15000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Scottish Water is seeking to appoint a supplier to provide transport services for wastewater Bio Resource (sludge cake) from Scottish Water sites in the south of Scotland. The supplier will be required to supply suitable containers to meet individual site requirements, hold a Waste Carrier’s Licence and conform to relevant legislation and codes of practice.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-08-23T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "All prices quoted shall be in Sterling (UK) and all payments shall be made in Sterling (UK). Payment shall be made on the basis of completed services in accordance with the agreed contract rates, schedules and conditions of contract",
      "performanceTerms": "Bidders must comply with modern slavery act and operate an ethical supply chain",
      "tendererLegalForm": "In the event of a group of companies submitting an accepted offer it will be necessary for each member of the group to sign an undertaking that each company in the group will be jointly and severally liable for the satisfactory performance of the contract",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90513700",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sludge transport services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "depositsGuarantees": "Scottish Water reserves the right to require deposits, guarantees, bonds or other forms of appropriate security"
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "minimum": "Applicants will be expected to be of sufficient financial and economic standing to support the anticipated contract value. All applicants must complete the financial questions within the pre-qualification questionnaire and tender documents. Financial standing relevant to the anticipated contract value will be determined by Scottish Water based on the response to the pre-qualification questionnaire and any further financial checks deemed necessary"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/4F22RYKV6Q",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1173",
      "name": "Scottish Water",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G33 6FB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Buchanan Gate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.scottishwater.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Water"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Sludge-transport-services./4F22RYKV6Q",
        "email": "jelili.oyetunde@scottishwater.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7716088094"
      },
      "additionalContactPoints": [
        {
          "telephone": "+44 8000778778"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1174",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1414298888"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Scottish Water will not accept the SPD. We will only accept a completed Scottish Water PQQ document. This Notice does not preclude Scottish Water from issuing other notices for specific requirements. Responses to the FTS Notice will be evaluated and only successful applicants following PQQ evaluation will be invited to submit a tender. Applicants who fail to supply all of the information requested in response to this Notice or any resulting tender exercise may risk elimination\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Glasgow:-Sludge-transport-services./4F22RYKV6Q\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://scottishwater.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4F22RYKV6Q\n GO Reference: GO-2022721-PRO-20648007",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}