Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuswithdrawn
Buyer: Ministry of Justice →
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05246e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083118-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 13:56:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | withdrawn |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | tenderCancellation | 083118-2026 |
| 6 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 011059-2026 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 081905-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | planning | 081904-2025 |
| 11 Dec 2025 | planningUpdate | 081839-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026939-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083118-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T14:56:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This Procurement Termination Notice is published voluntarily in relation to UK1 Pipeline Notice 2025/S 000-081839 and UK2 Preliminary Market Engagement Notice 2026/S 000-011059.\nThe Authority has decided to abandon the current procurement process because the anticipated timetable for the re-procurement has been materially deferred. \nThe Authority is continuing to review its future service requirements and procurement approach. This will be undertaken as a separate procurement exercise, and any applicable notices will be published on Find a Tender.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_14617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Translation, Transcription & Alternative Format Services",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T14:56:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HMCTSCommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083118-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T14:56:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "This Procurement Termination Notice is published voluntarily in relation to UK1 Pipeline Notice 2025/S 000-081839 and UK2 Preliminary Market Engagement Notice 2026/S 000-011059.\nThe Authority has decided to abandon the current procurement process because the anticipated timetable for the re-procurement has been materially deferred. \nThe Authority is continuing to review its future service requirements and procurement approach. This will be undertaken as a separate procurement exercise, and any applicable notices will be published on Find a Tender.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "prj_14617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "withdrawn"
}
],
"title": "Translation, Transcription & Alternative Format Services",
"status": "withdrawn",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083118-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083118-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T14:56:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HMCTSCommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011059-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-06T15:18:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_14617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "92312211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Writing agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Translation, Transcription & Alternative Format Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "011059-2026",
"description": "Update to Engagement Deadline and added additional information about a second market engagement event."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provider will deliver Translation, Transcription and Alternative Format Services to the MoJ, its Executive Agencies, Arm’s Length Bodies (ALBs) and other associated partners with jurisdiction over England, Wales and Scotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HMCTSCommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011059-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011059-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T15:18:43Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The MoJ is interested in understanding the market's capacity and capability to bid for, and provide, these services and plans to use early market engagement to help shape the commercial strategy and operational model to meet future justice system needs for Translation, Transcription and Alternative Format Services.\nThe purpose of this notice is to enable suppliers to express interest, and register with us to catch up on already held market engagement event and prepare for the next upcoming market engagement event. \nInterested parties are required to complete the following actions:\n1. Register for an account through the MoJ Sourcing Portal at https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk\n2. Navigate to the left side menu and click on 'PQQs Open to All Suppliers' > find and click on 'PQQ_543 - prj_14617-Translation & Transcription Services - Market Engagement' - for the avoidance of doubt this is not an actual PQQ just a space on our sourcing system to coordinate market engagement activities. There are no mandatory actions to take.\n3. Suppliers must express an interest by clicking 'Express interest' and will then be able to view the detail relating to market engagement already undertaken and the upcoming session.\nThe 'PQQ_543 - prj_14617-Translation & Transcription Services - Market Engagement' area will be the forum used to store previous sessions slides and recordings and communicate the second market engagement event which will be held on 5 March 2026, on MS Teams. The Engagement deadline in this notice reflects the closing date for questionnaire submission by Suppliers following the session."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081905-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:58:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_14617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "92312211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Writing agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Translation, Transcription & Alternative Format Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081905-2025",
"description": "Update to Engagement deadline."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provider will deliver Translation, Transcription and Alternative Format Services to the MoJ, its Executive Agencies, Arm’s Length Bodies (ALBs) and other associated partners with jurisdiction over England, Wales and Scotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HMCTSCommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081905-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081905-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:58:21Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The MoJ is interested in understanding the market's capacity and capability to bid for, and provide, these services and plans to use early market engagement to help shape the commercial strategy and operational model to meet future justice system needs for Translation, Transcription and Alternative Format Services.\nThe purpose of this notice is to enable suppliers to express interest, and register with us to receive further information on upcoming market engagement events. \nInterested parties are required to complete the following actions:\n1. Register for an account through the MoJ Sourcing Portal at https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk\n2. Navigate to the left side menu and click on 'PQQs Open to All Suppliers' > find and click on 'PQQ_543 - prj_14617-Translation & Transcription Services - Market Engagement' - for the avoidance of doubt this is not an actual PQQ just a space on our sourcing system to coordinate market engagement activities. There are no mandatory actions to take.\n3. Suppliers must express an interest by clicking 'Express interest' and will then be able to view the detail relating to market engagement.\nThe 'PQQ_543 - prj_14617-Translation & Transcription Services - Market Engagement' area will be the forum used to communicate future events the first market engagement event to be held will be on 13 January 2026, on MS Teams, with others to follow. The Engagement deadline in this notice reflects the closing date for questionnaire submission by Suppliers following the session."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081904-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:57:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "prj_14617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
},
{
"id": "92312211",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Writing agency services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Translation, Transcription & Alternative Format Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provider will deliver Translation, Transcription and Alternative Format Services to the MoJ, its Executive Agencies, Arm’s Length Bodies (ALBs) and other associated partners with jurisdiction over England, Wales and Scotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HMCTSCommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081904-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081904-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:57:19Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The MoJ is interested in understanding the market's capacity and capability to bid for, and provide, these services and plans to use early market engagement to help shape the commercial strategy and operational model to meet future justice system needs for Translation, Transcription and Alternative Format Services.\nThe purpose of this notice is to enable suppliers to express interest, and register with us to receive further information on upcoming market engagement events. \nInterested parties are required to complete the following actions:\n1. Register for an account through the MoJ Sourcing Portal at https://ministryofjusticecommercial.bravosolution.co.uk\n2. Navigate to the left side menu and click on 'PQQs Open to All Suppliers' > find and click on 'PQQ_543 - prj_14617-Translation & Transcription Services - Market Engagement' - for the avoidance of doubt this is not an actual PQQ just a space on our sourcing system to coordinate market engagement activities. There are no mandatory actions to take.\n3. Suppliers must express an interest by clicking 'Express interest' and will then be able to view the detail relating to market engagement.\nThe 'PQQ_543 - prj_14617-Translation & Transcription Services - Market Engagement' area will be the forum used to communicate future events the first market engagement event to be held will be on 13 January 2026, on MS Teams, with others to follow. The Engagement deadline in this notice reflects the closing date for questionnaire submission by Suppliers following the session."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081839-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T11:08:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Translation, Transcription & Alternative Format Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "081839-2025",
"description": "Update to title of the requirement only, no other changes."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provider will deliver Translation, Transcription and Alternative Format Services to the MoJ, its Executive Agencies, Arm’s Length Bodies (ALBs) and other associated partners with jurisdiction over England, Wales and Scotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HMCTSCommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081839-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081839-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T11:08:18Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026939-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T16:26:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05246e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-10-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2027-10-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-10-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Translation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Translation & Transcription Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service provider will deliver Translation, Transcription and Alternative Format Services to the MoJ, its Executive Agencies, Arm’s Length Bodies (ALBs) and other associated partners with jurisdiction over England, Wales and Scotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"name": "Ministry of Justice",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-justice/about/procurement",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNN-2773-HVYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HMCTSCommercial@justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026939-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026939-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T16:26:19+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}