Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012191-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-15T14:52:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04524a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012191-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06617608",
"name": "Gendered Intellignece"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04524a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service is the only helpline staffed by Transgender employees. It is a specialist service which the other GICs in the country are also a part of. Patients on the Transgender Pathway experiencing long waits can contact the helpline service for support and advice whilst also receiving a call handler with similar experiences to themselves. \nThe contract has been direct awarded using Process A.\nContract value: £55,501.00\nContract date: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transgender Helpline Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Patients on the Transgender Pathway experiencing long waits can contact the helpline service for support and advice whilst also receiving a call handler with similar experiences to themselves.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06617608",
"name": "Gendered Intellignece",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Voluntary Action Islington (Vai), 200a Pentonville Road, London, London, England"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06617608",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gendered Intellignece"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012191-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 55501,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012191-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision makers:\ntracey.gilford@nottshc.nhs.uk\nAbbie.Bartram@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo Conflicts of Interest Identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2024 · 012191-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "012191-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-15T14:52:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04524a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012191-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06617608",
"name": "Gendered Intellignece"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04524a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service is the only helpline staffed by Transgender employees. It is a specialist service which the other GICs in the country are also a part of. Patients on the Transgender Pathway experiencing long waits can contact the helpline service for support and advice whilst also receiving a call handler with similar experiences to themselves. \nThe contract has been direct awarded using Process A.\nContract value: £55,501.00\nContract date: 01/04/2024 - 31/03/2025.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transgender Helpline Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Patients on the Transgender Pathway experiencing long waits can contact the helpline service for support and advice whilst also receiving a call handler with similar experiences to themselves.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110830",
"name": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG36AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan Macmillan House,Porchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nottinghamshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire Healthcare N H S Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "psrsupport@nottshc.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06617608",
"name": "Gendered Intellignece",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF1",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Voluntary Action Islington (Vai), 200a Pentonville Road, London, London, England"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06617608",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Gendered Intellignece"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012191-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 55501,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012191-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision makers:\ntracey.gilford@nottshc.nhs.uk\nAbbie.Bartram@nottshc.nhs.uk\nNo Conflicts of Interest Identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}