Lot 1
No lot description published.
This commission will be funded from the surplus realised cross charging of the UHL Estates Director to UHCW on 3 days per week. ISS are working with the Cabinet Office on transforming Soft FM services across the public sector. As part of the 25/26 CIP delivery and transformation of Soft FM services are UHL generally, the Director of Estates & Facilities has reached out to the Managing Director of ISS Healthcare division so that commerical intelligence can be shared to help shape and transform UHL services be 'seconding' into a UHL a leadership resource initiually for 3 days per week and increasing to full time from January 2026. ISS have committed to further support UHL with access to thier commerical intelligence and AI staff rostering tool. The proposed rate does represent value for money as it is boradly consistent with the previous agency job holder (DG) who undertook similar role at AFC 8b.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06837d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034410-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 15:50:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 034410-2026 |
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034408-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034410-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T16:50:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06837d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01659837",
"name": "Iss Mediclean Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transforming Soft Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission will be funded from the surplus realised cross charging of the UHL Estates Director to UHCW on 3 days per week. ISS are working with the Cabinet Office on transforming Soft FM services across the public sector. As part of the 25/26 CIP delivery and transformation of Soft FM services are UHL generally, the Director of Estates & Facilities has reached out to the Managing Director of ISS Healthcare division so that commerical intelligence can be shared to help shape and transform UHL services be 'seconding' into a UHL a leadership resource initiually for 3 days per week and increasing to full time from January 2026. ISS have committed to further support UHL with access to thier commerical intelligence and AI staff rostering tool. The proposed rate does represent value for money as it is boradly consistent with the previous agency job holder (DG) who undertook similar role at AFC 8b.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tonita North",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01659837",
"name": "Iss Mediclean Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 0SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Velocity 1, Brooklands Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.issworld.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01659837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isshealthcare.commercial@uk.issworld.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transforming Soft Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T16:50:17+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034410-2026",
"description": "Change to procurement email."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034410-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T16:50:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06837d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01659837",
"name": "Iss Mediclean Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transforming Soft Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission will be funded from the surplus realised cross charging of the UHL Estates Director to UHCW on 3 days per week. ISS are working with the Cabinet Office on transforming Soft FM services across the public sector. As part of the 25/26 CIP delivery and transformation of Soft FM services are UHL generally, the Director of Estates & Facilities has reached out to the Managing Director of ISS Healthcare division so that commerical intelligence can be shared to help shape and transform UHL services be 'seconding' into a UHL a leadership resource initiually for 3 days per week and increasing to full time from January 2026. ISS have committed to further support UHL with access to thier commerical intelligence and AI staff rostering tool. The proposed rate does represent value for money as it is boradly consistent with the previous agency job holder (DG) who undertook similar role at AFC 8b.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tonita North",
"email": "uhl-tr.uhlprocurementopportunities@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01659837",
"name": "Iss Mediclean Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 0SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Velocity 1, Brooklands Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.issworld.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01659837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isshealthcare.commercial@uk.issworld.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transforming Soft Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T16:50:17+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "034410-2026",
"description": "Change to procurement email."
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T16:48:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06837d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01659837",
"name": "Iss Mediclean Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Transforming Soft Facilities Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This commission will be funded from the surplus realised cross charging of the UHL Estates Director to UHCW on 3 days per week. ISS are working with the Cabinet Office on transforming Soft FM services across the public sector. As part of the 25/26 CIP delivery and transformation of Soft FM services are UHL generally, the Director of Estates & Facilities has reached out to the Managing Director of ISS Healthcare division so that commerical intelligence can be shared to help shape and transform UHL services be 'seconding' into a UHL a leadership resource initiually for 3 days per week and increasing to full time from January 2026. ISS have committed to further support UHL with access to thier commerical intelligence and AI staff rostering tool. The proposed rate does represent value for money as it is boradly consistent with the previous agency job holder (DG) who undertook similar role at AFC 8b.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXN-8614-MPHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tonita North",
"email": "uhl-tr.procurementmailbox@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01659837",
"name": "Iss Mediclean Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Weybridge",
"postalCode": "KT13 0SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Velocity 1, Brooklands Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.issworld.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01659837",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "isshealthcare.commercial@uk.issworld.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Transforming Soft Facilities Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T16:48:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}