Lot 1
No lot description published.
FCDO are planning to procure a Technical Assistance contract for a five-year financial sector development programme in Bangladesh. The contract would require the supplier to provide expertise to the central bank, government and other related regulatory authorities. The contract will pursue outcomes in the following areas: - Organisational transformation of the central bank - Financial infrastructure development, including for financial inclusion (e.g. payment systems, regulatory technology, credit information, open banking etc) - New and reformed regulatory and legal frameworks and institutions for financial services (e.g. bankruptcy code) - Financial ecosystem development (e.g. accredited professionals, standards) The route to market for this procurement opportunity is now finalised and will be through FCDO’s existing Global Development Delivery (GDD) Framework, Lot No.4, which will be governed under PCR 2015 regulations. The communication channel against pqq_1945 (https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4) will be closed w.e.f. 28/11/2025. All future engagement with the Framework Suppliers until publication of ITT for this Tender will be through the existing Lot No.4 communication channel, which is available only to the existing Lot 4 suppliers.
BD, BD
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Foreign economic-aid-related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Foreign economic-aid-related services (75211200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 657 | 3 median · 63.4 average (134 of 657 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (162 of 657 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: BD | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 57 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| It is an information notice to give interested suppliers the opportunity to communicate with the Authority using the Communication Channel link https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4 | engagement | 28 Nov 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059366 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067790-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 11:45:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £7,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 067790-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 065154-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | planningUpdate | 065148-2025 |
| 3 Sept 2025 | planning | 053633-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067790-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:45:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BD",
"country": "BD",
"countryName": "Bangladesh"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Financial Services in Bangladesh (Technical Assistance)",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067790-2025",
"description": "The changes to Notice include informing the market about changes to tender timelines and the route to market from Open Procedure to call down under Global Development Delivery (GDD) Framework Lot No.4, which will be governed under PCR 2015 regulations. The existing communication channel under pqq_1945 shall cease to exist w.e.f. 28/11/2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO are planning to procure a Technical Assistance contract for a five-year financial sector development programme in Bangladesh. The contract would require the supplier to provide expertise to the central bank, government and other related regulatory authorities. The contract will pursue outcomes in the following areas: \n- Organisational transformation of the central bank\n- Financial infrastructure development, including for financial inclusion (e.g. payment systems, regulatory technology, credit information, open banking etc)\n- New and reformed regulatory and legal frameworks and institutions for financial services (e.g. bankruptcy code)\n- Financial ecosystem development (e.g. accredited professionals, standards) \nThe route to market for this procurement opportunity is now finalised and will be through FCDO’s existing Global Development Delivery (GDD) Framework, Lot No.4, which will be governed under PCR 2015 regulations. The communication channel against pqq_1945 (https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4) will be closed w.e.f. 28/11/2025. All future engagement with the Framework Suppliers until publication of ITT for this Tender will be through the existing Lot No.4 communication channel, which is available only to the existing Lot 4 suppliers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Shanks",
"email": "William.Shanks@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447828074620"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:45:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "It is an information notice to give interested suppliers the opportunity to communicate with the Authority using the Communication Channel link \nhttps://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067790-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T12:45:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BD",
"country": "BD",
"countryName": "Bangladesh"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Financial Services in Bangladesh (Technical Assistance)",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "067790-2025",
"description": "The changes to Notice include informing the market about changes to tender timelines and the route to market from Open Procedure to call down under Global Development Delivery (GDD) Framework Lot No.4, which will be governed under PCR 2015 regulations. The existing communication channel under pqq_1945 shall cease to exist w.e.f. 28/11/2025."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO are planning to procure a Technical Assistance contract for a five-year financial sector development programme in Bangladesh. The contract would require the supplier to provide expertise to the central bank, government and other related regulatory authorities. The contract will pursue outcomes in the following areas: \n- Organisational transformation of the central bank\n- Financial infrastructure development, including for financial inclusion (e.g. payment systems, regulatory technology, credit information, open banking etc)\n- New and reformed regulatory and legal frameworks and institutions for financial services (e.g. bankruptcy code)\n- Financial ecosystem development (e.g. accredited professionals, standards) \nThe route to market for this procurement opportunity is now finalised and will be through FCDO’s existing Global Development Delivery (GDD) Framework, Lot No.4, which will be governed under PCR 2015 regulations. The communication channel against pqq_1945 (https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4) will be closed w.e.f. 28/11/2025. All future engagement with the Framework Suppliers until publication of ITT for this Tender will be through the existing Lot No.4 communication channel, which is available only to the existing Lot 4 suppliers.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Shanks",
"email": "William.Shanks@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447828074620"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "067790-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067790-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T12:45:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "It is an information notice to give interested suppliers the opportunity to communicate with the Authority using the Communication Channel link \nhttps://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065154-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T12:51:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BD",
"country": "BD",
"countryName": "Bangladesh"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Financial Services in Bangladesh (Technical Assistance)",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "065154-2025",
"description": "The changes to Notice include sharing of Communication Channel Link for the market to engage with the Authority with regard to this procurement opportunity with a proposed deadline of 18 Dec 2025, which shall be revised upon confirmation of route to market."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO are planning to procure a Technical Assistance contract for a five-year financial sector development programme in Bangladesh. The contract would require the supplier to provide expertise to the central bank, government and other related regulatory authorities. The contract will pursue outcomes in the following areas: \n- Organisational transformation of the central bank\n- Financial infrastructure development, including for financial inclusion (e.g. payment systems, regulatory technology, credit information, open banking etc)\n- New and reformed regulatory and legal frameworks and institutions for financial services (e.g. bankruptcy code)\n- Financial ecosystem development (e.g. accredited professionals, standards) \nThis Notice is to be regarded ONLY as a Communication Channel for the market with regard to any query(ies) about this procurement opportunity. This Channel will be closed soon upon confirmation on the route to market. Currently this Channel is proposed to remain open until 18 Dec 2025, which shall be revised subject to the decision on the route to market.\nThe link for the Communication Channel under pqq_1945. as below:\nhttps://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Shanks",
"email": "William.Shanks@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447828074620"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T12:51:26+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "It is an information notice to give interested suppliers the opportunity to communicate with the Authority using the Communication Channel link \nhttps://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065148-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T12:36:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BD",
"country": "BD",
"countryName": "Bangladesh"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Financial Services in Bangladesh (Technical Assistance)",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "065148-2025",
"description": "The changes to Notice include sharing of Communication Channel Link for the market to engage with the Authority with regard to this procurement opportunity with a proposed deadline of 31 Dec 2025, which shall be revised upon confirmation of route to market."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO are planning to procure a Technical Assistance contract for a five-year financial sector development programme in Bangladesh. The contract would require the supplier to provide expertise to the central bank, government and other related regulatory authorities. The contract will pursue outcomes in the following areas: \n- Organisational transformation of the central bank\n- Financial infrastructure development, including for financial inclusion (e.g. payment systems, regulatory technology, credit information, open banking etc)\n- New and reformed regulatory and legal frameworks and institutions for financial services (e.g. bankruptcy code)\n- Financial ecosystem development (e.g. accredited professionals, standards) \nThis Notice is to be regarded ONLY as a Communication Channel for the market with regard to any query(ies) about this procurement opportunity. This Channel will be closed soon upon confirmation on the route to market. Currently this Channel is proposed to remain open until 31 Dec 2025, which shall be revised subject to the decision on the route to market.\nThe link for the Communication Channel under pqq_1945. as below:\nhttps://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Shanks",
"email": "William.Shanks@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447828074620"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "065148-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065148-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T12:36:01+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "It is an information notice to give interested suppliers the opportunity to communicate with the Authority using the Communication Channel link \nhttps://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/go/313053680199E13227C4"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053633-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T15:32:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059366",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "BD",
"country": "BD",
"countryName": "Bangladesh"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75211200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Foreign economic-aid-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transforming Financial Services in Bangladesh (Technical Assistance)",
"value": {
"amount": 7500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 9000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FCDO are planning to procure a Technical Assistance contract for a five-year financial sector development programme in Bangladesh. The contract would require the supplier to provide expertise to the central bank, government and other related regulatory authorities. The contract will pursue outcomes in the following areas: \n- Organisational transformation of the central bank\n- Financial infrastructure development, including for financial inclusion (e.g. payment systems, regulatory technology, credit information, open banking etc)\n- New and reformed regulatory and legal frameworks and institutions for financial services (e.g. bankruptcy code)\n- Financial ecosystem development (e.g. accredited professionals, standards) \nInterested suppliers are invited to attend an Early Market Engagement event on Tuesday 23rd September 2025, 10:00 - 11:30 BST / 15:00 - 16:30 Bangladesh Time. Please follow this link for registration details https://forms.office.com/e/46kdCsPUM8. \nWe will share more details about the contract and suppliers will be invited to ask questions and give their feedback on the contract’s scope and design. We will also seek to gauge the level of interest in the contract as we consider the route to market.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "IN",
"country": "IN",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "India",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "William Shanks",
"email": "William.Shanks@fcdo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447828074620"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "053633-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053633-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T15:32:27+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "It is an information notice to give interested suppliers the opportunity to register interest on the FCDO Supplier Portal (https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html), engage in pre-procurement dialogue and register for the virtual Early Market Engagement event being held on Tuesday 23rd September 25 - 10:00 -11:30 BST / 15:00 - 16:30 Bangladesh Time. Please register to attend via https://forms.office.com/e/46kdCsPUM8. You must register to attend via this link in order to receive the joining instructions."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}