Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: STUDENT LOANS COMPANY →
SLC require a partner to provide a Transformation Delivery Office (TDO) that includes programme orchestration & governance, change & engagement management, project and programme delivery management across key activities to support and co-ordinate the successful delivery of key programmes including LLE, the Digital Student Finance Service (DSFS), DSA, DRC and Enable.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Project-management services other than for construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Project-management services other than for construction work (79421000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,919 | 3 median · 31.7 average (1,932 of 5,919 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,163 of 5,919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,690 | 4 median · 59.1 average (537 of 1,690 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (638 of 1,690 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 396 | 4 median · 14 average (5 of 396 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (5 of 396 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05de34 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073719-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 13 2025 16:55:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,420,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Nov 2025 | planningUpdate | 073719-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | planning | 072603-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073719-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T16:55:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3-15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transformation Delivery Office",
"value": {
"amount": 5420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6504000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073719-2025",
"description": "Wrong framework referenced in original notice. \nThe call-off will be from Management Consultancy Framework Four (MCF4) - RM6309"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "SLC require a partner to provide a Transformation Delivery Office (TDO) that includes programme orchestration & governance, change & engagement management, project and programme delivery management across key activities to support and co-ordinate the successful delivery of key programmes including LLE, the Digital Student Finance Service (DSFS), DSA, DRC and Enable.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Ayre",
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:55:23Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073719-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T16:55:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3-15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transformation Delivery Office",
"value": {
"amount": 5420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6504000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073719-2025",
"description": "Wrong framework referenced in original notice. \nThe call-off will be from Management Consultancy Framework Four (MCF4) - RM6309"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "SLC require a partner to provide a Transformation Delivery Office (TDO) that includes programme orchestration & governance, change & engagement management, project and programme delivery management across key activities to support and co-ordinate the successful delivery of key programmes including LLE, the Digital Student Finance Service (DSFS), DSA, DRC and Enable.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Ayre",
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "073719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:55:23Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072603-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T08:59:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05de34",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3-15",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-management services other than for construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Transformation Delivery Office",
"value": {
"amount": 5420000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6504000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "SLC require a partner to provide a Transformation Delivery Office (TDO) that includes programme orchestration & governance, change & engagement management, project and programme delivery management across key activities to support and co-ordinate the successful delivery of key programmes including LLE, the Digital Student Finance Service (DSFS), DSA, DRC and Enable.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Ayre",
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072603-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072603-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T08:59:13Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052233",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052233",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}