Lot 1
No lot description published.
Trintech Matcher is transactional reconciliation system, matching individual sales made with a payment card/PayPal to the payment service providers processing records - this effectively is a check that each sale has a payment. Non-matching items are investigated and issues reported for corrective action. The system covers LNER Online, Travel Centres, Onboard, and TVM transactions, which cover most of LNER's card transactions and all PayPal transactions. Due to the volume of payment transactions, it would not be possible to reconcile these without a tailor made reconciliation system . Balancer is a tool for the recording of Balance Sheet reconciliation, providing finance with a standard format for reviewing reconciliations, with the allocation of recs, their progress through to submission being viewable, and back up documents being accessible to reviewers and is essential for LNER's governance processes. Both systems are SAAS, with a number of licences for each application.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d823 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072413-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 16:19:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072413-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072412-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:19:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d823",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adra Matcher and Balancer",
"value": {
"amount": 80553.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96663.95
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:19:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231579",
"name": "TRINTECH (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LNER10262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Transaction and Balance Sheet Concilliation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trintech Matcher is transactional reconciliation system, matching individual sales made with a payment card/PayPal to the payment service providers processing records - this effectively is a check that each sale has a payment. Non-matching items are investigated and issues reported for corrective action. The system covers LNER Online, Travel Centres, Onboard, and TVM transactions, which cover most of LNER's card transactions and all PayPal transactions.\nDue to the volume of payment transactions, it would not be possible to reconcile these without a tailor made reconciliation system .\nBalancer is a tool for the recording of Balance Sheet reconciliation, providing finance with a standard format for reviewing reconciliations, with the allocation of recs, their progress through to submission being viewable, and back up documents being accessible to reviewers and is essential for LNER's governance processes.\nBoth systems are SAAS, with a number of licences for each application.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231579",
"name": "TRINTECH (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bishopsgate 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trintech.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03231579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmobbs@trintech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMH-6853-WTPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072413-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:19:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d823",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adra Matcher and Balancer",
"value": {
"amount": 80553.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96663.95
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072413-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072413-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:19:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231579",
"name": "TRINTECH (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LNER10262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Transaction and Balance Sheet Concilliation Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trintech Matcher is transactional reconciliation system, matching individual sales made with a payment card/PayPal to the payment service providers processing records - this effectively is a check that each sale has a payment. Non-matching items are investigated and issues reported for corrective action. The system covers LNER Online, Travel Centres, Onboard, and TVM transactions, which cover most of LNER's card transactions and all PayPal transactions.\nDue to the volume of payment transactions, it would not be possible to reconcile these without a tailor made reconciliation system .\nBalancer is a tool for the recording of Balance Sheet reconciliation, providing finance with a standard format for reviewing reconciliations, with the allocation of recs, their progress through to submission being viewable, and back up documents being accessible to reviewers and is essential for LNER's governance processes.\nBoth systems are SAAS, with a number of licences for each application.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231579",
"name": "TRINTECH (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bishopsgate 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trintech.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03231579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmobbs@trintech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMH-6853-WTPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072412-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T17:11:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d823",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Adra Matcher and Balancer",
"value": {
"amount": 80553.29,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96663.95
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072412-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072412-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T17:11:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231579",
"name": "TRINTECH (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LNER10262",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Transaction and Balance Sheet Concilliation Software",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Trintech Matcher is transactional reconciliation system, matching individual sales made with a payment card/PayPal to the payment service providers processing records - this effectively is a check that each sale has a payment. Non-matching items are investigated and issues reported for corrective action. The system covers LNER Online, Travel Centres, Onboard, and TVM transactions, which cover most of LNER's card transactions and all PayPal transactions.\nDue to the volume of payment transactions, it would not be possible to reconcile these without a tailor made reconciliation system .\nBalancer is a tool for the recording of Balance Sheet reconciliation, providing finance with a standard format for reviewing reconciliations, with the allocation of recs, their progress through to submission being viewable, and back up documents being accessible to reviewers and is essential for LNER's governance processes.\nBoth systems are SAAS, with a number of licences for each application.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Because of the niche nature of the product, and complexity of the setup, including data feeds from circa 14 sources, the total cost to move and the risk involved would pose disproportionate technical difficulties and costs to LNER.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659712",
"name": "LONDON NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO1 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Offices"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659712",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@lner.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZP-5496-ZTHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231579",
"name": "TRINTECH (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bishopsgate 2nd Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trintech.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03231579",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hmobbs@trintech.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMH-6853-WTPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}