← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Board of the Pension Protection Fund
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jan 2025

What is being bought

This Framework sets up access to providers we can partner with for training and development initiatives at the PPF. We want to strengthen the current programme of development activity to increase capability across all areas.

Delivery location

UKI62

Categories

Training services 80500000

Lot details

Lot 1

The contract for the provision of training services. Additional information: The Technical evaluation was weighted 80%. The commercial evaluation was weighted at 20%

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Demonstration of Ability — 20%
Delivery Team & Experience — 20%
Continuous Professional Development — 10%
Training Process and Lead Time — 10%
Innovation — 5%
Social Value - D&I — 10%
Climate Change — 5%
price — 20

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI62421 median · 21 average (1 of 4 with a bid count)12 average (1 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Training Services

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0468f8
Latest release ID002354-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jan 23 2025 12:11:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release8

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jan 2025award, contract002354-2025
20 May 2024tender015884-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-01-23T12:11:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-12304",
    "name": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002354-2025-various-1",
      "title": "Training Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136131",
          "name": "ASK Europe Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136132",
          "name": "Aspire Development (UK) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136133",
          "name": "Croftstone Management Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136134",
          "name": "OnTrack International Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136135",
          "name": "Roffey Park Institute"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136136",
          "name": "Accelerator Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The contract for the provision of training services. Additional information: The Technical evaluation was weighted 80%. The commercial evaluation was weighted at 20%",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Ability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery Team & Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Continuous Professional Development",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Training Process and Lead Time",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value - D&I",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Climate Change",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI62"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Training Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This Framework sets up access to providers we can partner with for training and development initiatives at the PPF. We want to strengthen the current programme of development activity to increase capability across all areas.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12304",
      "name": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ppf.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "04",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Economic affairs"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8456002541"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136131",
      "name": "ASK Europe Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK43 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, Cranfield Innovation Centre, University Way, Cranfield, BEDFORD, Bedfordshire, MK43 0BT"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02989543",
        "legalName": "ASK Europe Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136132",
      "name": "Aspire Development (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, Westminster, LONDON, W1W 7LT,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05367268",
        "legalName": "Aspire Development (UK) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136133",
      "name": "Croftstone Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "STRATFORD-UPON-AVON",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Payton Street, STRATFORD-UPON-AVON, Warwickshire, CV37 6UA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07393480",
        "legalName": "Croftstone Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136134",
      "name": "OnTrack International Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2, The Stables, Cannons Mill Lane, Bishop's Stortford, CM23 2BN"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02558621",
        "legalName": "OnTrack International Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136135",
      "name": "Roffey Park Institute",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "locality": "Horsham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forest Road, Colgate, HORSHAM, West Sussex, RH12 4TB"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00923975",
        "legalName": "Roffey Park Institute"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136136",
      "name": "Accelerator Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, 29 St Augustine's Parade, Bristol, BS1 4UL"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04123923",
        "legalName": "Accelerator Solutions Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136137",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service (PPRS) (Cabinet Office)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ppf.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service (PPRS) (Cabinet Office)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002354-2025-various-1",
      "title": "Training Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002354-2025-various-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracts are for a 4 year duration and will run from 9 December 2024 - 8 December 2028",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Jan 2025 · 002354-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 10,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-01-23T12:11:29Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-12304",
    "name": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002354-2025-various-1",
      "title": "Training Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136131",
          "name": "ASK Europe Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136132",
          "name": "Aspire Development (UK) Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136133",
          "name": "Croftstone Management Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136134",
          "name": "OnTrack International Limited"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136135",
          "name": "Roffey Park Institute"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-136136",
          "name": "Accelerator Solutions Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The contract for the provision of training services. Additional information: The Technical evaluation was weighted 80%. The commercial evaluation was weighted at 20%",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Demonstration of Ability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Delivery Team & Experience",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Continuous Professional Development",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Training Process and Lead Time",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Innovation",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value - D&I",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Climate Change",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "20"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI62"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Training Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This Framework sets up access to providers we can partner with for training and development initiatives at the PPF. We want to strengthen the current programme of development activity to increase capability across all areas.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12304",
      "name": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ppf.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "04",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Economic affairs"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8456002541"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136131",
      "name": "ASK Europe Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK43 0BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 4, Cranfield Innovation Centre, University Way, Cranfield, BEDFORD, Bedfordshire, MK43 0BT"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02989543",
        "legalName": "ASK Europe Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136132",
      "name": "Aspire Development (UK) Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, Westminster, LONDON, W1W 7LT,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05367268",
        "legalName": "Aspire Development (UK) Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136133",
      "name": "Croftstone Management Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG13",
        "locality": "STRATFORD-UPON-AVON",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Payton Street, STRATFORD-UPON-AVON, Warwickshire, CV37 6UA"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07393480",
        "legalName": "Croftstone Management Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136134",
      "name": "OnTrack International Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Bishop's Stortford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2, The Stables, Cannons Mill Lane, Bishop's Stortford, CM23 2BN"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02558621",
        "legalName": "OnTrack International Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136135",
      "name": "Roffey Park Institute",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "locality": "Horsham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Forest Road, Colgate, HORSHAM, West Sussex, RH12 4TB"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00923975",
        "legalName": "Roffey Park Institute"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136136",
      "name": "Accelerator Solutions Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK11",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor, 29 St Augustine's Parade, Bristol, BS1 4UL"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04123923",
        "legalName": "Accelerator Solutions Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-136137",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service (PPRS) (Cabinet Office)",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "70 Whitehall,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ppf.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service (PPRS) (Cabinet Office)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002354-2025-various-1",
      "title": "Training Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002354-2025-various-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-12-09T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "The contracts are for a 4 year duration and will run from 9 December 2024 - 8 December 2028",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2024 · 015884-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "015884-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-05-20T15:57:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468f8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8833",
    "name": "Pension Protection Fund"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0468f8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Pension Protection Fund (\"The PPF\") is tendering a contract for the provision of training and development services (\"The Services”) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nIf you are interested in participating in the competition for this requirement, please complete the Standard Questionnaire (SQ) linked to this notice by the SQ return date.\nFull details of the requirements and how to respond are available in the Information and Guidance document which can be found at:\nhttps://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI62"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Training Services",
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 6
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Pension Protection Fund (\"The PPF\") is tendering a contract for the provision of training and development services (\"The Services”) in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nIf you are interested in participating in the competition for this requirement, please complete the Standard Questionnaire (SQ) linked to this notice by the SQ return date.\nFull details of the requirements and how to respond are available in the Information and Guidance document which can be found at:\nhttps://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2024-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-06-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 180
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents https://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8833",
      "name": "Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI62",
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.ppf.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "04",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Economic affairs"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pension Protection Fund"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
        "email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 8456002541"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12304",
      "name": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Croydon",
        "postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Renaissance, 12 Dingwall Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Board of the Pension Protection Fund"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Full details of the PPF's requirements are set out in the procurement documents\nPlease visit our tendering portal to access the procurement documents. You will need to create an account on the PPF tendering portal if you have not used it before.\nClosing date for SQ responses - 20 June 2024\nClosing date for ITT responses - 15 August 2024\nhttps://ppf.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.html",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}