Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bassetlaw District Council →
Training Short courses to focus on local digital skills courses example include - Digital literacy, data analysis, interpretation and reporting, digital marketing, Microsoft office training, artificial intelligence, automation, basic programming and networking, cyber security, website and graphic design
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018356-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 11:35:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018356-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T11:35:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80533200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer courses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175745",
"name": "Culture learning and libraries (midlands) trading as Inspire Learning"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training - digital skills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training Short courses to focus on local digital skills courses example include - Digital literacy, data analysis, interpretation and reporting, digital marketing, Microsoft office training, artificial intelligence, automation, basic programming and networking, cyber security, website and graphic design",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175745",
"name": "Culture learning and libraries (midlands) trading as Inspire Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 4GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3-5 Inspire Head Quarters Glaisdale Parkway,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "learning@inspireculture.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:35:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T11:35:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80533200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer courses"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175745",
"name": "Culture learning and libraries (midlands) trading as Inspire Learning"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-079",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Training - digital skills",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training Short courses to focus on local digital skills courses example include - Digital literacy, data analysis, interpretation and reporting, digital marketing, Microsoft office training, artificial intelligence, automation, basic programming and networking, cyber security, website and graphic design",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"name": "Bassetlaw District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worksop",
"postalCode": "S802AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen's Buildings, Potter Street,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQLL-4962-VGPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bassetlaw.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175745",
"name": "Culture learning and libraries (midlands) trading as Inspire Learning",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG8 4GP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3-5 Inspire Head Quarters Glaisdale Parkway,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "learning@inspireculture.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 45000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T11:35:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}