Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "014863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T15:03:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109950",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014863-2026-K280022276-1",
"title": "Training and Testing Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135250",
"name": "COMPETENCE ASSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K280022276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An option to extend for one (1) year plus an additional one (1) year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Amendment - Contract Value\nDVSA is also responsible for the approval and audit services of training accreditation \nacross numerous schemes including:\n• Driver CPC periodic training (DCPC)\n• Taxi Driver periodic training (TDPT in Northern Ireland only)\n• Drink Drive Rehabilitation (DDR)\n• Dangerous Goods Driver Training (DGDT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training and Testing audit services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Amendment - Contract Value\nContract award notice for Training and Testing Audit Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109950",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135250",
"name": "COMPETENCE ASSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "COMPETENCE ASSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43214",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Transport"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014863-2026-K280022276-1",
"title": "Training and Testing Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1859902,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014863-2026-K280022276-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Feb 2026 · 014863-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "014863-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T15:03:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044fc9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-109950",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "014863-2026-K280022276-1",
"title": "Training and Testing Audit Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135250",
"name": "COMPETENCE ASSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K280022276",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "An option to extend for one (1) year plus an additional one (1) year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Amendment - Contract Value\nDVSA is also responsible for the approval and audit services of training accreditation \nacross numerous schemes including:\n• Driver CPC periodic training (DCPC)\n• Taxi Driver periodic training (TDPT in Northern Ireland only)\n• Drink Drive Rehabilitation (DDR)\n• Dangerous Goods Driver Training (DGDT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Training and Testing audit services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Amendment - Contract Value\nContract award notice for Training and Testing Audit Services",
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109950",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency (DVSA)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135250",
"name": "COMPETENCE ASSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 0NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "COMPETENCE ASSURANCE SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43214",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road, London"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department for Transport"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014863-2026-K280022276-1",
"title": "Training and Testing Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1859902,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014863-2026-K280022276-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-12-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}