Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Training and development co-design work for the ASPIRE project over 2 years, until Mar 2026, as per SSA process.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ca94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066068-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 10:31:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066068-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:31:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346998",
"name": "PEARN KANDOLA LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13241-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Training and development co-design work for the ASPIRE project over 2 years, until Mar 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training and development co-design work for the ASPIRE project over 2 years, until Mar 2026, as per SSA process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346998",
"name": "PEARN KANDOLA LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Latimer House 1st Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pearnkandola.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC346998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Accounts@pearnkandola.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJJ-7487-CBHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71868
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:31:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066068-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T11:31:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ca94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346998",
"name": "PEARN KANDOLA LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "13241-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Training and development co-design work for the ASPIRE project over 2 years, until Mar 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Training and development co-design work for the ASPIRE project over 2 years, until Mar 2026, as per SSA process.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000645",
"name": "THE UNIVERSITY OF BIRMINGHAM",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 2TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.birmingham.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000645",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bham.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHCQ-3464-LVTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC346998",
"name": "PEARN KANDOLA LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidlington",
"postalCode": "OX5 1GG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Latimer House 1st Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pearnkandola.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC346998",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Accounts@pearnkandola.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJJJ-7487-CBHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 71868
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066068-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066068-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T11:31:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}