Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Traffic Management services (signage, maintenance and temp lights) for the Grosvenor St W/Sheepcote St Jct and Bath Row to enable completion of the works by the TfWM Cross City Bus Team.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05461a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031277-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 13:14:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031277-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T14:14:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150926",
"name": "HIGHWAY TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "9121715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Traffic Management services (signage, maintenance and temp\nlights) for the Grosvenor St W/Sheepcote St Jct and Bath\nRow to enable completion of the works by the TfWM Cross\nCity Bus Team.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150926",
"name": "HIGHWAY TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 8LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Tyburn Road Erdington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://htmltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@htmltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T14:14:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T14:14:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50232000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150926",
"name": "HIGHWAY TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "9121715",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Traffic Management services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Traffic Management services (signage, maintenance and temp\nlights) for the Grosvenor St W/Sheepcote St Jct and Bath\nRow to enable completion of the works by the TfWM Cross\nCity Bus Team.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"name": "West Midlands Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B19 3SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Summer Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMD-1353-PZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@wmca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150926",
"name": "HIGHWAY TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24 8LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Tyburn Road Erdington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://htmltd.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@htmltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70920,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 85104
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T14:14:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}