Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Traffic Management Order Making Services
Highways consultancy services
Transport systems consultancy services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough of Lambeth: "Traffic Management Order Making Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough of Lambeth | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough of Lambeth
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough of Lambeth. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 39 active published awards; 39 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough of Lambeth | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published13 Nov 2023, 10:35 GMT | Last source update13 Nov 2023, 10:35 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHighways consultancy services, Transport systems consultancy services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02fa3e | ||
What is being bought
CONTRACT FOR Traffic Management Order Making Services for Parking, Street Management & Commercial.
This Procurement will establish multiple (two) Supplier Contracts - a primary and a reserve supplier for the purchase of specialist support and subject matter expertise for Traffic Management Order Making and Highways related Schemes. The contract will be for an initial four (4) years with an option to extend for an additional two (2) years (4+2). The Services required are described in detail within Appendix B, Statement of Requirements (Specification).
Tender documents are available to download from EU-Supply, registration on EU-Supply is required, Submission of completed and signed Form of Tender, Responses to Method statements and Pricing document is required.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
13 Nov 2023, 10:35 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Nov 2023, 10:35 GMT - tender value changed
6 Dec 2021, 12:36 GMT - Status changed to published status
6 Dec 2021, 12:36 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Dec 2021, 12:36 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Dec 2021, 12:36 GMT - Published value updated to £900,000
25 Nov 2021, 18:06 GMT - Status changed to active
25 Nov 2021, 18:06 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Nov 2021, 18:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 4 Jan 2022, 12:00 GMT
25 Nov 2021, 18:06 GMT - Buyer information updated
25 Nov 2021, 18:06 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedCONTRACT FOR Traffic Management Order Services for Parking, Street Management & Commercial. This Procurement will establish multiple (two) Supplier Contracts - a primary and a reserve supplier for the purchase of specialist support and subject matter expertise for Traffic Management Order Making and Highways related Schemes. The contract will be for an initial four (4) years with an option to extend for an additional two (2) years (4+2). The Services required are described in detail within Appendix B, Statement of Requirements (Specification). Tender documents are available to download from EU-Supply, registration on EU-Supply is required, Submission of completed and signed Form of Tender, Responses to Method statements and Pricing document is required.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
13 Nov 2023, 10:35 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 May 2022, 00:00 BST · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Smart Transport Hub Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Traffic Management Order Making Services £600,000 · signed 14 May 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough of Lambeth
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8254Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published